Asrc Federal Data Solutions, LLC
UEI K5L5KR3MZ538 CAGE 74F94 Active Beltsville, MD
Small Business · Data through August 19, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $3.9M |
| FY2025 | $26.2M |
| FY2024 | $27.7M |
| FY2023 | $84.7M |
| FY2022 | $97.3M |
| FY2021 | $108.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $289.7M | 83.2% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $32.9M | 9.4% |
| Department of Defense | $11.5M | 3.3% |
| Department of the Interior | $7.3M | 2.1% |
| Department of Housing and Urban Development | $3.7M | 1.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AD26 — R&D- Defense Other: Services (management/support) | $155.0M | 44.5% |
| D304 — It and Telecom- Telecommunications and Transmission | $66.1M | 19% |
| DF10 — It and Telecom - It Management As a Service | $50.4M | 14.5% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $26.1M | 7.5% |
| U001 — Education/training- Lectures | $12.7M | 3.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $172.3M | 49.5% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $142.8M | 41% |
| Time and Materials | $27.1M | 7.8% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $4.3M | 1.2% |
| Labor Hours | $1.8M | 0.5% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8a Competed | $237.0M | 68% |
| Not Specified | $83.6M | 24% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $21.3M | 6.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $5.1M | 1.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.3M | 0.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $231.7M | 66.5% |
| FL | $41.9M | 12% |
| MD | $25.2M | 7.2% |
| NC | $24.2M | 6.9% |
| VA | $9.8M | 2.8% |
| SD | $7.3M | 2.1% |
| CA | $4.6M | 1.3% |
| DC | $2.3M | 0.7% |
| TX | $1.3M | 0.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N96023F00001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 24, 2023 – April 23, 2024 | $8.9M | View on USAspending |
| 80KSC017C0011 · NAICS 541512 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | March 1, 2018 – — | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| 80ARC020D0006 · NAICS 541512 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | September 1, 2020 – — | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| 80ARC020D0006 · NAICS 541512 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | September 1, 2020 – — | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75N96024F00001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 24, 2024 – April 23, 2025 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75N96025F00001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 24, 2023 – April 23, 2028 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| 80ARC020D0006 · NAICS 541512 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | September 1, 2020 – — | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| 80ARC020D0006 · NAICS 541512 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | September 1, 2020 – — | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| 80ARC020D0006 · NAICS 541512 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | September 1, 2020 – — | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| 80ARC020D0006 · NAICS 541512 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | September 1, 2020 – — | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Arctic Slope Regional CORPORATION (UEI CY16XXPHX213)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Agile Decision Sciences, LLC — UEI C6EMRJ67V4M3
- Asrc Communications, LTD. — UEI D9KZT4XZLP21
- Broadleaf, INC. — UEI DGA4AQ4DJYY9
- Asrc Federal System Solutions LLC — UEI FD7JDCJ4AMF9
- Asrc Federal Professional Services, LLC — UEI H2EKDUKQQLD3
- Asrc Federal Field Services, LLC — UEI H6WGLRDCU6D8
- Asrc Federal Cyber, LLC — UEI HV21JR1WRNT9
- Petro Star INC. — UEI JGSGGJJTAMK1
- Asrc Federal Facilities Logistics, LLC — UEI MA1VZ6667CB1
- Inuteq, LLC — UEI NBEWZB8LQ8Z5
- Asrc Federal Facilities Logistics LLC — UEI NENSLR2C1VH9
- Arctic Slope Technical Services, INC. — UEI SGK5EGB9VQM8
- Netcentric Technology, LLC — UEI T65LCYKJCW58
- Asrc Earthworks, LLC — UEI UNMLFNGA9WT9
Similar contractors
- Tyto Government Solutions INC — $346.9M, Reston, VA
- Unissant INC. — $352.9M, Reston, VA
- Esimplicity INC — $354.2M, Silver Spring, MD
- Customer Value Partners, LLC — $334.0M, Washington, DC
- Microhealth LLC — $331.6M, Vienna, VA
- A Square Group LLC — $329.4M, Frederick, MD
- Octo Metric LLC — $327.0M, Atlanta, GA
- Valiant Solutions, LLC — $324.0M, Mclean, VA
What the numbers show
83% of this contractor's obligations on file ($289.7M of $348.3M) came from a single agency, National Aeronautics and Space Administration.
76% of obligations on file ($263.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $27.7M in FY2024 to $26.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.