Ipsos Public Affairs, LLC
UEI G3HKA2SVBNK7 CAGE 1UPF6 Active Norwalk, CT
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$18.1M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$67.2M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
68
Top agency
Department of Veterans Affairs
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $25.3M |
| FY2025 | $18.1M |
| FY2024 | $20.0M |
| FY2023 | $29.1M |
| FY2022 | $24.0M |
| FY2021 | $39.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $81.5M | 52.4% |
| Department of Defense | $53.5M | 34.4% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $9.3M | 6% |
| Department of Labor | $7.3M | 4.7% |
| Department of Transportation | $2.6M | 1.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $53.5M | 34.4% |
| R604 — Support- Administrative: Mailing/distribution | $44.7M | 28.7% |
| R422 — Support- Professional: Market Research/public Opinion | $35.3M | 22.7% |
| R702 — Support- Management: Data Collection | $11.3M | 7.3% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $4.7M | 3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $143.7M | 92.4% |
| Labor Hours | $7.1M | 4.6% |
| Time and Materials | $4.6M | 3% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $250 | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $123.6M | 79.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $31.9M | 20.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $44K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $51.3M | 33% |
| CT | $49.5M | 31.8% |
| MA | $23.4M | 15.1% |
| OH | $11.2M | 7.2% |
| DC | $9.7M | 6.2% |
| MD | $7.1M | 4.6% |
| GA | $2.8M | 1.8% |
| MI | $187K | 0.1% |
| NY | $102K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $95K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24E21N0122 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | July 23, 2021 – July 22, 2022 | $13.2M | View on USAspending |
| HT001123F0033 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2023 – November 30, 2026 | $10.1M | View on USAspending |
| HT001123F0033 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2023 – November 30, 2025 | $9.9M | View on USAspending |
| HT001123F0033 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2023 – November 30, 2024 | $9.6M | View on USAspending |
| 36C24E26N0044 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | January 23, 2026 – July 22, 2026 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| 36C77623N0917 · NAICS 541910 | Department of Veterans Affairs | July 19, 2023 – July 18, 2024 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| 36C24E23N0158 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | July 23, 2023 – January 22, 2024 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| 36C77622N0461 · NAICS 541910 | Department of Veterans Affairs | January 10, 2022 – September 9, 2022 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| 36C24E22N0148 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | July 23, 2022 – July 22, 2023 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| HT001123F0033 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2023 – November 30, 2023 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Fedwriters, INC. — $155.3M, Fairfax, VA
- Cherokee Federal Solutions, L.L.C. — $154.7M, Tulsa, OK
- Java Productions, INC. — $157.5M, Bastian, VA
- Strativia LLC — $158.8M, Largo, MD
- Bryce Space and Technology, LLC — $149.7M, Alexandria, VA
- Summit Consulting LLC — $161.5M, Washington, DC
- Federal Management Partners, LLC — $147.9M, Arlington, VA
- Seventh Sense, LLC — $165.6M, Woodbridge, VA
What the numbers show
0% of obligations on file ($44K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $20.0M in FY2024 to $18.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.