Pm Consulting Group LLC
UEI EF1MPLQXCGP5 CAGE 567W3 Active Towson, MD
Small Business · Data through August 21, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | -$367K |
| FY2025 | $4.5M |
| FY2024 | $30.5M |
| FY2023 | $40.4M |
| FY2022 | $47.2M |
| FY2021 | $44.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Agency for International Development | $143.6M | 86.1% |
| Department of Defense | $18.9M | 11.3% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $1.4M | 0.8% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $1.3M | 0.8% |
| Department of State | $769K | 0.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $122.3M | 73.3% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $30.0M | 18% |
| 561320 — Temporary Help Services | $5.7M | 3.4% |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | $4.6M | 2.7% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $1.8M | 1.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $94.7M | 56.8% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $24.6M | 14.8% |
| R497 — Support- Professional: Personal Services Contracts | $14.7M | 8.8% |
| D310 — It and Telecom- Cyber Security and Data Backup | $10.2M | 6.1% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $5.3M | 3.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Time and Materials | $61.0M | 36.6% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $55.7M | 33.4% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $47.2M | 28.3% |
| Labor Hours | $2.5M | 1.5% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $450K | 0.3% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $8K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $39.9M | 23.9% |
| Not Specified | $39.8M | 23.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $35.5M | 21.3% |
| 8a Competed | $29.2M | 17.5% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $22.3M | 13.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $64.9M | 38.9% |
| MD | $61.1M | 36.7% |
| Not specified | $39.3M | 23.6% |
| VA | $1.4M | 0.8% |
| CT | $58K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7200AA18C00078 · NAICS 541611 | Agency for International Development | August 14, 2018 – August 13, 2021 | $11.0M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA22C00032 · NAICS 541611 | Agency for International Development | May 23, 2022 – May 22, 2027 | $10.1M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA22C00032 · NAICS 541611 | Agency for International Development | May 23, 2022 – May 22, 2027 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA22C00032 · NAICS 541611 | Agency for International Development | May 23, 2022 – May 22, 2027 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA18C00085 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | September 7, 2018 – September 30, 2022 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA20C00042 · NAICS 541611 | Agency for International Development | June 1, 2020 – May 31, 2022 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA20C00042 · NAICS 541611 | Agency for International Development | June 1, 2020 – May 31, 2022 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA18C00085 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | September 7, 2018 – September 30, 2022 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA22C00032 · NAICS 541611 | Agency for International Development | May 23, 2022 – May 22, 2027 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA19C00061 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | August 16, 2019 – September 9, 2025 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Procon Consulting LLC — $167.6M, Mclean, VA
- Contracting Resources Group INC — $167.7M, Baltimore, MD
- Seventh Sense, LLC — $165.6M, Woodbridge, VA
- Koniag Professional Services, LLC — $168.5M, Anchorage, AK
- Summit Consulting LLC — $161.5M, Washington, DC
- Summome Native Ventures LLC — $172.5M, Atmore, AL
- Strativia LLC — $158.8M, Largo, MD
- Java Productions, INC. — $157.5M, Bastian, VA
What the numbers show
86% of this contractor's obligations on file ($143.6M of $166.8M) came from a single agency, Agency for International Development.
55% of obligations on file ($91.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$367K): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.
Obligations decreased from $30.5M in FY2024 to $4.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.