Seventh Sense, LLC
UEI NKDGL87VMHM4 CAGE 6Q7M4 Active Woodbridge, VA
Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$20.2M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$79.6M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
133
Top agency
National Aeronautics and Space Administration
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $13.4M |
| FY2025 | $20.2M |
| FY2024 | $26.4M |
| FY2023 | $33.0M |
| FY2022 | $31.8M |
| FY2021 | $40.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $45.6M | 27.5% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $37.1M | 22.4% |
| Department of Commerce | $26.4M | 15.9% |
| Department of Transportation | $21.8M | 13.2% |
| Department of Defense | $11.3M | 6.8% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $149.5M | 90.3% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $5.9M | 3.6% |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | $5.4M | 3.2% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $3.0M | 1.8% |
| 561320 — Temporary Help Services | $1.6M | 1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $61.7M | 37.3% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $56.3M | 34% |
| R707 — Support- Management: Contract/procurement/acquisition Support | $29.5M | 17.8% |
| R497 — Support- Professional: Personal Services Contracts | $8.9M | 5.3% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $5.3M | 3.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $109.8M | 66.3% |
| Labor Hours | $38.8M | 23.4% |
| Time and Materials | $16.8M | 10.1% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $301K | 0.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $112.6M | 68% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $22.9M | 13.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $13.9M | 8.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $9.3M | 5.6% |
| 8a Competed | $7.0M | 4.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $56.4M | 34.1% |
| MD | $44.6M | 26.9% |
| DC | $39.2M | 23.7% |
| AL | $10.8M | 6.5% |
| Not specified | $4.4M | 2.6% |
| MS | $4.2M | 2.5% |
| CA | $3.9M | 2.3% |
| FL | $1.9M | 1.1% |
| CO | $349K | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HHSN263201700241U · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 20, 2017 – September 20, 2021 | $9.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98023F00083 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 22, 2023 – September 21, 2023 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| HHSN263201700241U · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 20, 2017 – September 21, 2022 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| 1333LB22F00000199 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Commerce | September 26, 2022 – March 1, 2028 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| 1333LB22F00000199 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Commerce | September 26, 2022 – March 1, 2028 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| 1333BJ23F00184014 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Commerce | October 21, 2022 – October 20, 2023 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| W912HQ22P0061 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | May 2, 2022 – September 30, 2022 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| 140D0421P0059 · NAICS 541611 | Department of the Interior | May 19, 2021 – June 9, 2022 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| 1333BJ23F00184014 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Commerce | October 21, 2022 – October 20, 2024 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| 1333LB22F00000199 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Commerce | September 26, 2022 – August 31, 2027 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Pm Consulting Group LLC — $166.8M, Towson, MD
- Procon Consulting LLC — $167.6M, Mclean, VA
- Contracting Resources Group INC — $167.7M, Baltimore, MD
- Koniag Professional Services, LLC — $168.5M, Anchorage, AK
- Summit Consulting LLC — $161.5M, Washington, DC
- Strativia LLC — $158.8M, Largo, MD
- Summome Native Ventures LLC — $172.5M, Atmore, AL
- Java Productions, INC. — $157.5M, Bastian, VA
What the numbers show
26% of obligations on file ($43.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $26.4M in FY2024 to $20.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.