Summome Native Ventures LLC
UEI DRB4CPKGSA45 CAGE 95CR6 Active Atmore, AL
Small Business · Data through August 13, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$26.9M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$155.4M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
40
Top agency
Department of Health and Human Services
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $15.7M |
| FY2025 | $26.9M |
| FY2024 | $75.5M |
| FY2023 | $52.9M |
| FY2022 | $1.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $91.1M | 52.8% |
| Department of the Treasury | $57.7M | 33.4% |
| Department of Agriculture | $9.0M | 5.2% |
| Department of Transportation | $7.8M | 4.5% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $6.1M | 3.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $157.9M | 91.5% |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | $11.3M | 6.5% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $2.4M | 1.4% |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $889K | 0.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $65.5M | 37.9% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $65.0M | 37.7% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $28.0M | 16.2% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $8.2M | 4.7% |
| R410 — Support- Professional: Program Evaluation/review/development | $4.5M | 2.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $89.7M | 52% |
| Labor Hours | $53.1M | 30.8% |
| Time and Materials | $29.7M | 17.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8(a) Sole Source | $134.4M | 77.9% |
| Not Specified | $25.0M | 14.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $13.1M | 7.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AL | $96.1M | 55.7% |
| MD | $39.2M | 22.7% |
| DC | $24.2M | 14% |
| GA | $11.1M | 6.4% |
| VA | $1.9M | 1.1% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032H823C00027 · NAICS 541611 | Department of the Treasury | September 18, 2023 – September 17, 2024 | $24.8M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H824C00039 · NAICS 541611 | Department of the Treasury | September 17, 2024 – September 16, 2025 | $17.9M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H824C00031 · NAICS 541611 | Department of the Treasury | August 16, 2024 – August 15, 2025 | $14.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30123C16580 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 25, 2023 – September 24, 2024 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75R60224F34005 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 22, 2024 – August 21, 2025 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75R60223F34003 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 23, 2023 – August 22, 2024 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30123C17399 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 25, 2023 – September 24, 2024 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75R60224F34006 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 27, 2024 – September 26, 2025 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30123C16580 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 25, 2023 – September 24, 2025 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30123C16580 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 25, 2023 – September 24, 2026 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Koniag Professional Services, LLC — $168.5M, Anchorage, AK
- Contracting Resources Group INC — $167.7M, Baltimore, MD
- Procon Consulting LLC — $167.6M, Mclean, VA
- Potomacwave, INC. — $178.0M, Alexandria, VA
- Pm Consulting Group LLC — $166.8M, Towson, MD
- Pci Government Services LLC — $179.2M, Reston, VA
- Seventh Sense, LLC — $165.6M, Woodbridge, VA
- Eagle Hill Consulting, LLC — $180.4M, Arlington, VA
What the numbers show
78% of obligations on file ($134.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $75.5M in FY2024 to $26.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2022–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.