New Directions Technologies, INC.
UEI GF82WQ7CMEL4 CAGE 05ZG9 Active Ridgecrest, CA
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 16, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $36.6M |
| FY2025 | $39.3M |
| FY2024 | $27.0M |
| FY2023 | $29.6M |
| FY2022 | $26.2M |
| FY2021 | $41.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $184.9M | 92.6% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $14.8M | 7.4% |
| General Services Administration | $8K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $177.4M | 88.8% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $14.8M | 7.4% |
| 332710 — Machine Shops | $3.9M | 2% |
| 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing | $3.6M | 1.8% |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $5K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $113.0M | 56.6% |
| K016 — Modification of Equipment- Aircraft Components and Accessories | $50.3M | 25.2% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $14.8M | 7.4% |
| DE01 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk; Tier 1-2, Workspace, Print, Output, Productivity Tools (labor) | $11.3M | 5.7% |
| DJ01 — It and Telecom - Security and Compliance Support Services (labor) | $3.4M | 1.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $181.1M | 90.7% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $18.8M | 9.4% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $8K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$138K | -0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $200.3M | 100.3% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $3K | 0% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $3K | 0% |
| No Set Aside Used. | -$599K | -0.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $184.9M | 92.6% |
| FL | $14.8M | 7.4% |
| Not specified | $8K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6339420F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 16, 2020 – April 30, 2027 | $13.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6339420F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 16, 2020 – April 30, 2025 | $12.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6339420F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 16, 2020 – April 30, 2024 | $12.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6339420F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 16, 2020 – April 30, 2026 | $12.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6339420F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 16, 2020 – April 30, 2023 | $10.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6339420F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 16, 2020 – April 30, 2022 | $9.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6339420F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 16, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6893625F3001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 16, 2025 – May 16, 2027 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6893625F3001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 16, 2025 – May 16, 2026 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6893625F3001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 16, 2025 – May 16, 2026 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Advanced Concepts Enterprises, INC. — $199.3M, Fort Walton Beach, FL
- Chenega Analytic Business Solutions, LLC — $200.2M, Lorton, VA
- Naval Systems, INC. — $197.3M, Lexington Park, MD
- Cherokee Strategic Solutions, L.L.C. — $202.4M, Tulsa, OK
- JACOBS/B&V, a Joint Venture (federal Services) — $196.9M, Honolulu, HI
- Chartis Consulting CORPORATION — $196.9M, Leesburg, VA
- Tactical Engineering & Analysis, INC. — $194.2M, San Diego, CA
- G 2 Software Systems, INC. — $193.1M, San Diego, CA
What the numbers show
93% of this contractor's obligations on file ($184.9M of $199.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($5K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $27.0M in FY2024 to $39.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.