Naval Systems, INC.
UEI JD2DPM6K16U8 CAGE 3PWC2 Active Lexington Park, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $23.6M |
| FY2025 | $34.0M |
| FY2024 | $37.8M |
| FY2023 | $36.3M |
| FY2022 | $37.2M |
| FY2021 | $28.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $197.3M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $175.9M | 89.2% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $21.4M | 10.8% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$9K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $84.5M | 42.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $83.9M | 42.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $19.6M | 9.9% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $9.4M | 4.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $178.9M | 90.7% |
| Not specified | $18.1M | 9.2% |
| FL | $176K | 0.1% |
| PA | $90K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0042123F0778 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2023 – April 30, 2027 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| N0042123F0778 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2023 – April 30, 2025 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0042123F0778 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2023 – April 30, 2026 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA807523F0009 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | December 21, 2022 – December 27, 2027 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| N0042118F3003 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2018 – March 31, 2023 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| N0042123F0847 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 13, 2023 – September 12, 2025 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0042123F0847 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 13, 2023 – September 12, 2026 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0042118F04A5 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2018 – April 30, 2022 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0042123F0847 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 13, 2023 – September 12, 2024 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0042124C0019 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2024 – May 31, 2027 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- JACOBS/B&V, a Joint Venture (federal Services) — $196.9M, Honolulu, HI
- Chartis Consulting CORPORATION — $196.9M, Leesburg, VA
- Advanced Concepts Enterprises, INC. — $199.3M, Fort Walton Beach, FL
- New Directions Technologies, INC. — $199.7M, Ridgecrest, CA
- Chenega Analytic Business Solutions, LLC — $200.2M, Lorton, VA
- Tactical Engineering & Analysis, INC. — $194.2M, San Diego, CA
- G 2 Software Systems, INC. — $193.1M, San Diego, CA
- Federal Miracle Tech LLC — $192.7M, Greenbelt, MD
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($197.3M of $197.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
47% of obligations on file ($93.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $37.8M in FY2024 to $34.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.