G 2 Software Systems, INC.
UEI XTVAGRCDDEC3 CAGE 0TTS8 Active San Diego, CA
Small Business · Data through July 29, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $24.2M |
| FY2025 | $41.7M |
| FY2024 | $43.1M |
| FY2023 | $28.8M |
| FY2022 | $28.0M |
| FY2021 | $27.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $193.1M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $193.1M | 100% |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $75.5M | 39.1% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $70.6M | 36.6% |
| AC14 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; R&D Administrative Expenses | $13.1M | 6.8% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $11.8M | 6.1% |
| DG10 — It and Telecom - Network As a Service | $7.9M | 4.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $193.1M | 100% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Firm Fixed Price | -$500 | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$10K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $186.8M | 96.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $6.3M | 3.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $191.8M | 99.3% |
| RI | $1.3M | 0.7% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0003924F3006 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2024 – June 27, 2026 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0003921F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | November 30, 2020 – November 29, 2025 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0003924F3006 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2024 – June 27, 2025 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0003921F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | November 30, 2020 – May 29, 2026 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| N0003921F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | November 30, 2020 – November 29, 2024 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0003921F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | November 30, 2020 – November 29, 2023 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0003921F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | November 30, 2020 – November 29, 2022 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0003924F3006 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2024 – June 27, 2025 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6600121F0727 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 4, 2021 – June 7, 2024 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0003921F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | November 30, 2020 – November 29, 2021 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
G2 Software Systems INC (UEI XVJ1DXSLF9B6)
Similar contractors
- Federal Miracle Tech LLC — $192.7M, Greenbelt, MD
- Koam Engineering Systems, INC. — $192.2M, San Diego, CA
- Tactical Engineering & Analysis, INC. — $194.2M, San Diego, CA
- Eps CORPORATION — $191.0M, Tinton Falls, NJ
- Constellation Newenergy INC — $189.3M, Baltimore, MD
- Chartis Consulting CORPORATION — $196.9M, Leesburg, VA
- JACOBS/B&V, a Joint Venture (federal Services) — $196.9M, Honolulu, HI
- Crl Technologies, INC. — $189.1M, Alexandria, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($193.1M of $193.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
3% of obligations on file ($6.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $43.1M in FY2024 to $41.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.