Cherokee Strategic Solutions, L.L.C.
UEI XG32CSGYKGM8 CAGE 8NVQ8 Active Tulsa, OK
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $83.6M |
| FY2025 | $64.9M |
| FY2024 | $27.4M |
| FY2023 | $26.5M |
| FY2022 | $33K |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Transportation | $89.5M | 44.2% |
| Department of Defense | $75.1M | 37.1% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $30.4M | 15% |
| Department of Justice | $6.3M | 3.1% |
| Department of State | $1.1M | 0.6% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $82.7M | 40.9% |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | $56.4M | 27.9% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $32.0M | 15.8% |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $8.3M | 4.1% |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $5.4M | 2.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $83.2M | 41.1% |
| 9390 — Miscellaneous Fabricated Nonmetallic Materials | $81.8M | 40.4% |
| C219 — Architect and Engineering- General: Other | $17.3M | 8.6% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $5.3M | 2.6% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $5.1M | 2.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $190.8M | 94.3% |
| Labor Hours | $7.4M | 3.7% |
| Time and Materials | $2.2M | 1.1% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $2.0M | 1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $148.6M | 73.4% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $41.1M | 20.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $9.7M | 4.8% |
| 8a Competed | $3.0M | 1.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $3K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| OK | $105.5M | 52.1% |
| MO | $30.0M | 14.8% |
| NC | $17.6M | 8.7% |
| VA | $16.7M | 8.3% |
| AL | $13.6M | 6.7% |
| Not specified | $7.9M | 3.9% |
| TX | $5.3M | 2.6% |
| CA | $2.0M | 1% |
| LA | $1.1M | 0.5% |
| ME | $768K | 0.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 693KA825F00208 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Transportation | May 27, 2025 – May 19, 2030 | $43.7M | View on USAspending |
| 693KA825F00208 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Transportation | May 27, 2025 – May 19, 2030 | $16.1M | View on USAspending |
| 693KA825F00208 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Transportation | May 27, 2025 – May 19, 2030 | $13.4M | View on USAspending |
| W9127825FA291 · NAICS 562910 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2025 – November 23, 2026 | $10.3M | View on USAspending |
| W9127823C0022 · NAICS 562910 | Department of Defense | September 15, 2023 – September 29, 2024 | $9.0M | View on USAspending |
| W9127824F0398 · NAICS 562910 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2024 – November 29, 2025 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| W9127823F0461 · NAICS 562910 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2023 – October 11, 2024 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| 693KA825F00208 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Transportation | May 27, 2025 – May 19, 2030 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR23C00000007 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Homeland Security | March 30, 2023 – March 29, 2026 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR23C00000007 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Homeland Security | March 30, 2023 – March 29, 2025 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Cherokee Nation Red Wing, L.L.C. (UEI X1VVTNMDE2F5)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Cherokee Crc LLC — UEI C6AJS6W1KBW3
Similar contractors
- Chenega Analytic Business Solutions, LLC — $200.2M, Lorton, VA
- New Directions Technologies, INC. — $199.7M, Ridgecrest, CA
- Advanced Concepts Enterprises, INC. — $199.3M, Fort Walton Beach, FL
- Naval Systems, INC. — $197.3M, Lexington Park, MD
- Sentar, INC. — $207.6M, Huntsville, AL
- JACOBS/B&V, a Joint Venture (federal Services) — $196.9M, Honolulu, HI
- Chartis Consulting CORPORATION — $196.9M, Leesburg, VA
- Tactical Engineering & Analysis, INC. — $194.2M, San Diego, CA
What the numbers show
22% of obligations on file ($44.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $27.4M in FY2024 to $64.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2022–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.