Caci, INC. - Federal
UEI N3PBJAVNKF61 CAGE 1QU78 Active Chantilly, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $2.43B |
| FY2025 | $3.57B |
| FY2024 | $2.82B |
| FY2023 | $2.28B |
| FY2022 | $1.70B |
| FY2021 | $1.34B |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $6.96B | 49.2% |
| General Services Administration | $5.47B | 38.6% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $1.07B | 7.5% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $410.2M | 2.9% |
| Department of the Interior | $143.6M | 1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $6.25B | 44.2% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $3.08B | 21.8% |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $1.36B | 9.6% |
| 561611 — Investigation and Personal Background Check Services | $887.6M | 6.3% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $586.0M | 4.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $2.90B | 20.5% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $1.95B | 13.8% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $1.33B | 9.4% |
| AC32 — National Defense R&D Services; Defense-Related Activities; Applied Research | $1.18B | 8.3% |
| R615 — Support- Administrative: Background Investigation | $908.2M | 6.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $7.25B | 51.2% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $3.49B | 24.7% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $2.33B | 16.5% |
| Time and Materials | $388.0M | 2.7% |
| Labor Hours | $353.9M | 2.5% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $170.5M | 1.2% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $101.7M | 0.7% |
| Cost No Fee | $71.9M | 0.5% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $38K | 0% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | -$637K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $12.89B | 91% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.27B | 9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $7.46B | 52.7% |
| DC | $1.47B | 10.4% |
| Not specified | $1.42B | 10.1% |
| MD | $1.07B | 7.5% |
| IN | $510.7M | 3.6% |
| GA | $333.3M | 2.4% |
| NC | $233.9M | 1.7% |
| CO | $224.6M | 1.6% |
| SC | $149.1M | 1.1% |
| IL | $143.9M | 1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70B04C24F00001129 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2026 | $230.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA20F0010 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | November 5, 2019 – September 29, 2023 | $187.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70B04C24F00001129 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2025 | $175.3M | View on USAspending |
| HS002123F0020 · NAICS 561611 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2023 – February 29, 2024 | $146.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA20F0010 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | November 5, 2019 – September 29, 2023 | $140.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA20F0010 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | November 5, 2019 – September 29, 2021 | $121.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA872625FB059 · NAICS 517111 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2025 – August 31, 2030 | $108.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA872625FB073 · NAICS 517111 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2025 – March 23, 2031 | $100.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFMA19F0013 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | June 1, 2019 – May 31, 2023 | $86.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA24F0011 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | April 2, 2024 – April 1, 2026 | $72.9M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Caci International INC (UEI QSRTXLFKV857)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Caci Enterprise Solutions, LLC — UEI DCGLMVAM4VG5
- Caci Nss, LLC — UEI GS59ABNVD6N7
- Caci Idt, LLC — UEI K5TBNBLVG1F8
- Caci Technologies, LLC — UEI NGEEG7KP11V4
Similar contractors
- Leidos, INC. — $15.57B, Reston, VA
- Deloitte Consulting LLP — $16.46B, Arlington, VA
- Accenture Federal Services LLC — $17.79B, Arlington, VA
- Peraton INC. — $9.32B, Herndon, VA
- Oracle Health Government Services, INC. — $7.28B, Kansas City, KS
- Peraton Enterprise Solutions LLC — $6.25B, Chantilly, VA
- Mantech Advanced Systems International, INC. — $5.87B, Herndon, VA
- Leidos, INC. — $5.82B, Reston, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $2.82B in FY2024 to $3.57B in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.