Parsons Government Services INC.
UEI NMBCAG1JBKL7 CAGE 1BVK6 Active Centreville, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $683.9M |
| FY2025 | $1.13B |
| FY2024 | $1.26B |
| FY2023 | $1.00B |
| FY2022 | $1.05B |
| FY2021 | $1.14B |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $3.33B | 53.2% |
| General Services Administration | $1.92B | 30.7% |
| Department of Transportation | $398.8M | 6.4% |
| Department of Energy | $361.7M | 5.8% |
| Department of Labor | $125.3M | 2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $2.15B | 34.3% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $1.30B | 20.7% |
| B541 — Special Studies/analysis- Defense | $531.8M | 8.5% |
| AD61 — R&D- Defense Other: Construction (basic Research) | $394.2M | 6.3% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $213.8M | 3.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $3.31B | 52.8% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $1.58B | 25.2% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $987.6M | 15.8% |
| Time and Materials | $170.4M | 2.7% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $157.2M | 2.5% |
| Cost No Fee | $49.7M | 0.8% |
| Labor Hours | $3.6M | 0.1% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $3.6M | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $24K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $3.89B | 62.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.36B | 37.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $15.1M | 0.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $1.63B | 26% |
| VA | $1.59B | 25.4% |
| AL | $1.44B | 23.1% |
| MD | $343.2M | 5.5% |
| CA | $326.9M | 5.2% |
| Not specified | $292.4M | 4.7% |
| CO | $161.6M | 2.6% |
| SC | $157.1M | 2.5% |
| HI | $68.9M | 1.1% |
| NV | $53.8M | 0.9% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9123621C4000 · NAICS 236210 | Department of Defense | October 8, 2021 – July 22, 2025 | $145.0M | View on USAspending |
| W9128A24C0013 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | July 24, 2024 – July 25, 2027 | $68.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA564125F0021 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2025 – September 29, 2026 | $65.9M | View on USAspending |
| HQ085821C0015 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 16, 2021 – January 15, 2029 | $64.0M | View on USAspending |
| HQ085821C0015 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 16, 2021 – January 15, 2029 | $59.8M | View on USAspending |
| HQ085821C0015 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 16, 2021 – January 15, 2029 | $45.9M | View on USAspending |
| HQ014716C0042 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | August 26, 2016 – August 25, 2021 | $44.5M | View on USAspending |
| HQ085821C0015 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 16, 2021 – January 15, 2029 | $43.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA21F0042 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | April 21, 2021 – April 20, 2024 | $42.7M | View on USAspending |
| HQ085821C0015 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 16, 2021 – January 15, 2029 | $42.1M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Parsons CORPORATION (UEI FFCMDLMXRK49)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Xator LLC — UEI ZJFDNMA46LT9
Similar contractors
- Amentum Technology, INC. — $5.48B, Tullahoma, TN
- The Aerospace CORPORATION — $7.41B, El Segundo, CA
- Leidos Biomedical Research INC — $4.85B, Frederick, MD
- Amentum Technology, INC. — $4.53B, Tullahoma, TN
- Leidos, INC. — $4.35B, Reston, VA
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $4.28B, Redondo Beach, CA
- Kbr Wyle Services, LLC — $4.24B, Lexington Park, MD
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $4.02B, Chandler, AZ
What the numbers show
0% of obligations on file ($15.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $1.26B in FY2024 to $1.13B in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.