Motorola Solutions, INC.
UEI HFK9V1G2B513 CAGE 78205 Active Linthicum Heights, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $126.2M |
| FY2025 | $190.7M |
| FY2024 | $171.7M |
| FY2023 | $118.7M |
| FY2022 | $107.3M |
| FY2021 | $157.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $417.3M | 47.8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $341.1M | 39.1% |
| Department of Justice | $75.1M | 8.6% |
| Department of the Treasury | $12.0M | 1.4% |
| Department of the Interior | $10.7M | 1.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $261.6M | 30% |
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | $217.6M | 24.9% |
| 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing | $208.3M | 23.9% |
| 811213 — Communication Equipment Repair and Maintenance | $58.4M | 6.7% |
| 334210 — Telephone Apparatus Manufacturing | $35.2M | 4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DG01 — It and Telecom - Network Support Services (labor) | $183.1M | 21% |
| J059 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $118.3M | 13.6% |
| 5820 — Radio and Television Communication Equipment, Except Airborne | $115.8M | 13.3% |
| D304 — It and Telecom- Telecommunications and Transmission | $40.7M | 4.7% |
| 7G20 — It and Telecom - Network: Analog Voice Products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $40.1M | 4.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $872.4M | 100% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$4K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $599.0M | 68.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $273.3M | 31.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $111K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $238.4M | 27.3% |
| MD | $182.8M | 21% |
| IL | $105.1M | 12% |
| Not specified | $67.8M | 7.8% |
| PR | $46.3M | 5.3% |
| VA | $44.6M | 5.1% |
| FL | $44.0M | 5% |
| TX | $33.3M | 3.8% |
| HI | $25.3M | 2.9% |
| CO | $21.2M | 2.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70CMSW21FR0000117 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Homeland Security | September 29, 2021 – September 28, 2024 | $27.0M | View on USAspending |
| HC102824C0022 · NAICS 811210 | Department of Defense | September 25, 2024 – September 27, 2026 | $25.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70US0922F1DHS2302 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 22, 2022 – September 21, 2023 | $23.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70US0924F1DHS2128 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2025 | $20.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70US0924F1DHS2128 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2026 | $18.4M | View on USAspending |
| 70US0924F1DHS2128 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2027 | $18.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70CMSW21FR0000117 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Homeland Security | September 29, 2021 – September 27, 2024 | $12.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA890326F0074 · NAICS 811210 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2026 – June 30, 2027 | $12.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70T03020F2BCIO104 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Homeland Security | March 6, 2020 – March 5, 2022 | $12.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA805524F3004 · NAICS 811210 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2024 – June 30, 2025 | $11.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Avantus Federal LLC — $895.9M, Mclean, VA
- Cherokee Nation Strategic Programs, L.L.C. — $926.3M, Tulsa, OK
- Gryphon Technologies, L.c. — $816.4M, Washington, DC
- Halvik LLC — $777.4M, Vienna, VA
- Burns & Mcdonnell Engineering COMPANY, INC. — $772.0M, Kansas City, MO
- Ch2m Hill, INC — $976.6M, Englewood, CO
- Precise Systems, INC. — $764.0M, Lexington Park, MD
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $734.4M, Bethpage, NY
What the numbers show
0% of obligations on file ($111K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $171.7M in FY2024 to $190.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.