Sna International LLC
UEI HHMJF9LPFMD2 CAGE 42QU0 Active Alexandria, VA
Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $46.3M |
| FY2025 | $45.5M |
| FY2024 | $40.5M |
| FY2023 | $35.2M |
| FY2022 | $34.3M |
| FY2021 | $33.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $201.9M | 85.8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $21.2M | 9% |
| General Services Administration | $11.6M | 4.9% |
| Department of Justice | $530K | 0.2% |
| Department of Energy | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AN12 — Health R&D Services; Health Care Services; Applied Research | $86.3M | 36.7% |
| Q999 — Medical- Other | $82.0M | 34.8% |
| AN14 — Health R&D Services; Health Care Services; R&D Administrative Expenses | $22.2M | 9.5% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $21.6M | 9.2% |
| AJ13 — General Science & Technology R&D Svcs; General Science & Technology; Experimental Development | $11.6M | 4.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $131.7M | 56% |
| Labor Hours | $82.5M | 35.1% |
| Time and Materials | $16.6M | 7.1% |
| Cost No Fee | $3.9M | 1.7% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $1.1M | 0.5% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | -$707K | -0.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $130.6M | 55.5% |
| Not Specified | $104.0M | 44.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $606K | 0.3% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $25K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| HI | $93.5M | 39.8% |
| DE | $81.0M | 34.4% |
| VA | $39.1M | 16.6% |
| DC | $20.3M | 8.6% |
| NJ | $1.3M | 0.6% |
| MD | $3K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
| Not specified | -$8K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HQ003422C0053 · NAICS 621511 | Department of Defense | May 23, 2022 – May 20, 2027 | $18.5M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003422C0053 · NAICS 621511 | Department of Defense | May 23, 2022 – May 20, 2025 | $15.7M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003422C0053 · NAICS 621511 | Department of Defense | May 23, 2022 – May 20, 2024 | $14.3M | View on USAspending |
| GS09Q17BHC0009 · NAICS 541712 | General Services Administration | August 21, 2017 – June 20, 2021 | $13.0M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003422C0053 · NAICS 621511 | Department of Defense | May 23, 2022 – May 20, 2023 | $12.3M | View on USAspending |
| HT942726FE037 · NAICS 541714 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2026 – April 30, 2027 | $11.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70CMSD26FR0000072 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Homeland Security | August 10, 2026 – August 9, 2027 | $10.1M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003422C0053 · NAICS 621511 | Department of Defense | May 23, 2022 – May 20, 2026 | $8.8M | View on USAspending |
| HT942523F0005 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | November 1, 2022 – October 31, 2023 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| W81XWH21F0007 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | November 1, 2020 – October 31, 2021 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Altamira Technologies CORP — $231.6M, Mc Lean, VA
- Universal Technical Resource Services INC — $224.6M, Marlton, NJ
- Excet, LLC — $245.8M, Lexington Park, MD
- Social & Scientific Systems, INC. — $246.4M, Silver Spring, MD
- Science & Technology CORPORATION — $223.5M, Hampton, VA
- Arctic Slope Technical Services, INC. — $274.8M, Beltsville, MD
- Integration Innovation INC — $305.1M, Huntsville, AL
- Iap World Services, INC. — $153.1M, Melbourne, FL
What the numbers show
86% of this contractor's obligations on file ($201.9M of $235.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($631K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $40.5M in FY2024 to $45.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.