Science & Technology CORPORATION
UEI TUHBZQDC4XW8 CAGE 2U795 Active Hampton, VA
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$38.1M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$109.6M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
115
Top agency
Department of Commerce
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $46.3M |
| FY2025 | $38.1M |
| FY2024 | $39.6M |
| FY2023 | $31.9M |
| FY2022 | $36.9M |
| FY2021 | $30.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Commerce | $91.0M | 40.7% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $79.3M | 35.5% |
| General Services Administration | $27.5M | 12.3% |
| Department of Defense | $25.7M | 11.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $92.4M | 41.4% |
| AR11 — Space R&D Services; Space Flight, Research and Supporting Activities; Basic Research | $43.5M | 19.5% |
| K034 — Modification of Equipment- Metalworking Machinery | $21.1M | 9.5% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $20.8M | 9.3% |
| AJ11 — General Science and Technology R&D Services; General Science and Technology; Basic Research | $17.3M | 7.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Time and Materials | $85.9M | 38.4% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $83.4M | 37.3% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $22.5M | 10.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $16.7M | 7.5% |
| Labor Hours | $13.2M | 5.9% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $1.5M | 0.7% |
| Cost No Fee | $308K | 0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $150.0M | 67.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $72.3M | 32.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.2M | 0.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $130.9M | 58.6% |
| CA | $42.4M | 19% |
| VA | $30.6M | 13.7% |
| Not specified | $17.9M | 8% |
| CO | $809K | 0.4% |
| NJ | $778K | 0.3% |
| NH | -$26K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1332KP22FNEEA0001 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Commerce | December 14, 2021 – January 9, 2026 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| 1332KP22FNEEA0001 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Commerce | December 14, 2021 – January 9, 2027 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| 1332KP22FNEEA0001 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Commerce | December 14, 2021 – January 9, 2025 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| 1332KP24F0056 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Commerce | June 26, 2024 – September 5, 2026 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| 1332KP24F0056 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Commerce | June 26, 2024 – September 5, 2027 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| 1332KP22FNEEA0001 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Commerce | December 14, 2021 – January 9, 2023 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| 1332KP25F0008 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Commerce | March 31, 2025 – March 30, 2027 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| 80GSFC26D0002 · NAICS 541715 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | December 1, 2025 – — | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| 80GSFC26D0002 · NAICS 541715 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | December 1, 2025 – — | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| 80GSFC26D0002 · NAICS 541715 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | December 1, 2025 – — | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Universal Technical Resource Services INC — $224.6M, Marlton, NJ
- Altamira Technologies CORP — $231.6M, Mc Lean, VA
- Sna International LLC — $235.2M, Alexandria, VA
- Excet, LLC — $245.8M, Lexington Park, MD
- Social & Scientific Systems, INC. — $246.4M, Silver Spring, MD
- Arctic Slope Technical Services, INC. — $274.8M, Beltsville, MD
- Iap World Services, INC. — $153.1M, Melbourne, FL
- Integration Innovation INC — $305.1M, Huntsville, AL
What the numbers show
32% of obligations on file ($72.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $39.6M in FY2024 to $38.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.