Dai Global LLC
UEI JKMEF5QVJK24 CAGE 9G431 Active Bethesda, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $2.7M |
| FY2025 | $274.8M |
| FY2024 | $531.6M |
| FY2023 | $492.0M |
| FY2022 | $400.2M |
| FY2021 | $312.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Agency for International Development | $2.01B | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| Department of the Interior | $0 | 0% |
| Department of State | $0 | 0% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $1.48B | 73.3% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $190.5M | 9.5% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $148.6M | 7.4% |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $51.7M | 2.6% |
| 523999 — Miscellaneous Financial Investment Activities | $41.0M | 2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $1.16B | 57.4% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $449.8M | 22.3% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $221.8M | 11% |
| AA26 — R&D- Agriculture: Marketing (management/support) | $53.6M | 2.7% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $34.8M | 1.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $1.82B | 90.4% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $110.3M | 5.5% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $42.5M | 2.1% |
| Time and Materials | $40.8M | 2% |
| Cost No Fee | $200K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $123K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.36B | 67.4% |
| Not Specified | $657.1M | 32.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $1.86B | 92.3% |
| MD | $153.8M | 7.6% |
| DC | $1.3M | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72012124M00001 · NAICS 541330 | Agency for International Development | December 4, 2023 – December 3, 2028 | $48.0M | View on USAspending |
| 72012122C00002 · NAICS 541690 | Agency for International Development | July 13, 2022 – July 12, 2027 | $43.4M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA21C00056 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | September 25, 2021 – September 24, 2026 | $31.6M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA21C00056 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | September 25, 2021 – September 24, 2026 | $31.2M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA21C00056 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | September 25, 2021 – September 24, 2026 | $26.2M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA21C00056 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | September 25, 2021 – September 24, 2026 | $25.9M | View on USAspending |
| 72062423C00001 · NAICS 541611 | Agency for International Development | July 28, 2023 – July 27, 2028 | $24.5M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA21C00056 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | September 25, 2021 – September 24, 2026 | $23.4M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA21C00056 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | September 25, 2021 – September 24, 2026 | $22.0M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA21C00056 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | September 25, 2021 – September 24, 2026 | $21.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Oak Ridge Associated Universities, INCORPORATED — $2.05B, Oak Ridge, TN
- Aevex Aerospace, LLC — $1.45B, Solana Beach, CA
- Institute for Defense Analyses — $1.36B, Alexandria, VA
- Abt Global LLC — $1.10B, Rockville, MD
- Ptsi Managed Services INC — $897.0M, Pasadena, CA
- Abt Global LLC — $818.3M, Cambridge, MA
- Ard, INC. — $678.1M, Burlington, VT
- Calibre Systems INC — $622.8M, Alexandria, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($2.01B of $2.01B) came from a single agency, Agency for International Development.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $531.6M in FY2024 to $274.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.