Clarity Innovations LLC
UEI MLCEWFN6PHL3 CAGE 6CF64 Active Ponte Vedra, FL
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 13, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $15.2M |
| FY2025 | $84.8M |
| FY2024 | $70.1M |
| FY2023 | $66.6M |
| FY2022 | $29.9M |
| FY2021 | $10.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $276.9M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $126.5M | 45.7% |
| DB02 — It and Telecom - Compute Support Services, Non-Hpc (labor) | $83.9M | 30.3% |
| DA10 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Software As a Service | $39.1M | 14.1% |
| DJ01 — It and Telecom - Security and Compliance Support Services (labor) | $14.9M | 5.4% |
| D308 — It and Telecom- Programming | $8.0M | 2.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $184.8M | 66.7% |
| Time and Materials | $91.6M | 33.1% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $557K | 0.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $162.3M | 58.6% |
| Not Specified | $67.8M | 24.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $46.8M | 16.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $123.5M | 44.6% |
| MD | $92.7M | 33.5% |
| AL | $57.7M | 20.8% |
| VA | $3.1M | 1.1% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H9241522F0038 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2022 – August 31, 2024 | $22.3M | View on USAspending |
| H9241522F0038 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2022 – August 31, 2025 | $20.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA873023CB037 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2023 – September 28, 2024 | $14.9M | View on USAspending |
| H9241522F0038 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2022 – August 31, 2023 | $13.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA873023CB037 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2023 – September 29, 2026 | $11.2M | View on USAspending |
| H9241522F0038 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2022 – August 31, 2023 | $9.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA873022F0003 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | June 15, 2022 – December 14, 2024 | $9.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA873023CB037 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2023 – October 1, 2025 | $9.2M | View on USAspending |
| H9241522F0038 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2022 – August 31, 2026 | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA873022F0003 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | June 15, 2022 – December 14, 2025 | $8.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Compass Point LLC — $275.8M, Herndon, VA
- Integrated Data Services, LLC — $274.9M, Mclean, VA
- Distributed Computing System Solutions Provider, INC — $283.7M, Herndon, VA
- Dynamo Technologies, LLC — $285.5M, Vienna, VA
- Humanit Solutions LLC — $259.0M, Beavercreek, OH
- Concept Solutions LLC — $255.8M, Reston, VA
- Cybermedia Technologies, LLC — $252.1M, Reston, VA
- Flexion INC — $251.2M, Madison, WI
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($276.9M of $276.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
59% of obligations on file ($162.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $70.1M in FY2024 to $84.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.