Humanit Solutions LLC
UEI ZJEJHF7J5NX1 CAGE 7Q7H2 Active Beavercreek, OH
Small Business · Data through July 22, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$69.4M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$168.3M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
31
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $35.4M |
| FY2025 | $69.4M |
| FY2024 | $59.0M |
| FY2023 | $40.0M |
| FY2022 | $34.6M |
| FY2021 | $20.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $123.3M | 47.6% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $48.1M | 18.6% |
| General Services Administration | $41.5M | 16% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $33.2M | 12.8% |
| Department of the Interior | $12.8M | 4.9% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $132.9M | 51.3% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $71.0M | 27.4% |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $33.2M | 12.8% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $21.8M | 8.4% |
| 541350 — Building Inspection Services | $3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA10 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Software As a Service | $95.1M | 36.7% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $34.4M | 13.3% |
| AJ14 — General Science & Technology R&D Svcs; General Science & Technology; R&D Administrative Expenses | $33.2M | 12.8% |
| DH10 — It and Telecom - Platform As a Service: Database, Mainframe, Middleware | $29.5M | 11.4% |
| D307 — It and Telecom- It Strategy and Architecture | $17.8M | 6.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $204.8M | 79.1% |
| Labor Hours | $43.9M | 16.9% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5.4M | 2.1% |
| Time and Materials | $4.8M | 1.9% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $218.4M | 84.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $39.3M | 15.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $1.3M | 0.5% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $3K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| OH | $185.0M | 71.5% |
| MD | $33.8M | 13% |
| VA | $21.8M | 8.4% |
| DC | $11.7M | 4.5% |
| Not specified | $5.4M | 2.1% |
| AL | $1.3M | 0.5% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75FCMC23F0072 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | May 19, 2023 – November 22, 2025 | $17.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC26F0022 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | November 23, 2025 – November 22, 2027 | $12.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFLA21F0105 · NAICS 541511 | General Services Administration | April 26, 2021 – November 30, 2022 | $11.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC23F0072 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | May 19, 2023 – December 8, 2023 | $8.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA701425C0035 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2025 – June 30, 2026 | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFLA21F0105 · NAICS 541511 | General Services Administration | April 26, 2021 – November 30, 2021 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| 140D0423F0849 · NAICS 541519 | Department of the Interior | June 30, 2023 – June 30, 2028 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| 80NSSC24FA017 · NAICS 541715 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | November 29, 2023 – September 28, 2024 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| 80NSSC24FB025 · NAICS 541715 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | September 29, 2024 – September 28, 2025 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| 140D0423F0849 · NAICS 541519 | Department of the Interior | June 30, 2023 – June 30, 2028 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Concept Solutions LLC — $255.8M, Reston, VA
- Cybermedia Technologies, LLC — $252.1M, Reston, VA
- Flexion INC — $251.2M, Madison, WI
- Fearless Solutions, LLC — $246.5M, Baltimore, MD
- Harmonia Holdings Group, LLC — $243.4M, Blacksburg, VA
- Integrated Data Services, LLC — $274.9M, Mclean, VA
- Compass Point LLC — $275.8M, Herndon, VA
- Clarity Innovations LLC — $276.9M, Ponte Vedra, FL
What the numbers show
0% of obligations on file ($1.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $59.0M in FY2024 to $69.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.