Distributed Computing System Solutions Provider, INC
UEI VLLKTRK4ANF3 CAGE 73D83 Active Herndon, VA
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$55.8M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$166.5M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
50
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $25.1M |
| FY2025 | $55.8M |
| FY2024 | $57.9M |
| FY2023 | $52.8M |
| FY2022 | $54.5M |
| FY2021 | $37.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $157.2M | 55.4% |
| Department of State | $46.0M | 16.2% |
| Securities and Exchange Commission | $36.6M | 12.9% |
| Department of Transportation | $21.2M | 7.5% |
| National Labor Relations Board | $11.5M | 4.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $94.9M | 33.4% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $72.8M | 25.6% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $37.5M | 13.2% |
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | $26.5M | 9.3% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $22.5M | 7.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $79.6M | 28.1% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $42.3M | 14.9% |
| DG10 — It and Telecom - Network As a Service | $36.6M | 12.9% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $28.9M | 10.2% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $25.3M | 8.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $234.6M | 82.7% |
| Labor Hours | $45.9M | 16.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3.2M | 1.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $149.9M | 52.8% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $109.1M | 38.4% |
| 8a Competed | $21.1M | 7.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.7M | 1.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $10K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $192.1M | 67.7% |
| DC | $78.7M | 27.7% |
| MD | $9.6M | 3.4% |
| Not specified | $3.2M | 1.1% |
| TX | $121K | 0% |
| NC | $7K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M6785424F0143 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2024 – September 29, 2025 | $11.3M | View on USAspending |
| W9124J24C0032 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2025 | $8.7M | View on USAspending |
| W9124J24C0032 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2024 – July 29, 2026 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
| M9549420F0031 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2020 – September 29, 2023 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN20C0061 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2020 – September 22, 2024 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN20C0061 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2020 – September 22, 2023 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| M6785425F0148 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 15, 2025 – September 29, 2026 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| M6785423F2068 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 25, 2023 – September 29, 2024 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN20C0061 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2020 – September 22, 2022 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| M6785425F0148 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 15, 2025 – September 29, 2026 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Dynamo Technologies, LLC — $285.5M, Vienna, VA
- Clarity Innovations LLC — $276.9M, Ponte Vedra, FL
- Compass Point LLC — $275.8M, Herndon, VA
- Integrated Data Services, LLC — $274.9M, Mclean, VA
- Humanit Solutions LLC — $259.0M, Beavercreek, OH
- Concept Solutions LLC — $255.8M, Reston, VA
- Cybermedia Technologies, LLC — $252.1M, Reston, VA
- Flexion INC — $251.2M, Madison, WI
What the numbers show
46% of obligations on file ($130.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $57.9M in FY2024 to $55.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.