Integrated Data Services, LLC
UEI NRLEGBF55K19 CAGE 1GWD4 Active Mclean, VA
Small Business · Data through August 26, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$61.2M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$180.0M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
92
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $30.8M |
| FY2025 | $61.2M |
| FY2024 | $39.4M |
| FY2023 | $79.4M |
| FY2022 | $60.4M |
| FY2021 | $3.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $197.9M | 72% |
| General Services Administration | $77.1M | 28% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $100.9M | 36.7% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $66.2M | 24.1% |
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | $48.4M | 17.6% |
| 511210 — Software Publishers | $33.6M | 12.2% |
| 518210 — Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services | $23.7M | 8.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $95.4M | 34.7% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $44.9M | 16.3% |
| DA10 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Software As a Service | $43.3M | 15.8% |
| D319 — It and Telecom- Annual Software Maintenance Service Plans | $31.3M | 11.4% |
| 7A21 — It and Telecom - Business Application Software (perpetual License Software) | $21.5M | 7.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $255.8M | 93% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $19.1M | 7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$11K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $218.9M | 79.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $56.1M | 20.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | -$19K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $111.6M | 40.6% |
| VA | $102.2M | 37.2% |
| OH | $56.4M | 20.5% |
| NV | $11.3M | 4.1% |
| FL | $2.0M | 0.7% |
| NM | $1.9M | 0.7% |
| SC | $1.2M | 0.4% |
| MD | $943K | 0.3% |
| DC | $235K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QFNA20F0128 · NAICS 541511 | General Services Administration | September 30, 2020 – June 29, 2023 | $22.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFNA20F0128 · NAICS 541511 | General Services Administration | September 30, 2020 – June 29, 2024 | $20.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFNA20F0128 · NAICS 541511 | General Services Administration | September 30, 2020 – June 29, 2022 | $19.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFNA25F0088 · NAICS 541511 | General Services Administration | June 30, 2025 – April 29, 2026 | $18.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFNA25F0088 · NAICS 541511 | General Services Administration | June 30, 2025 – April 29, 2026 | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA860424FB246 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2024 – July 31, 2025 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA877017C0518 · NAICS 511210 | Department of Defense | March 29, 2017 – March 28, 2022 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA877025FB007 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2025 – April 30, 2027 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA860423FB316 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2023 – July 31, 2024 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA877022CB007 · NAICS 511210 | Department of Defense | March 29, 2022 – March 29, 2025 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Compass Point LLC — $275.8M, Herndon, VA
- Clarity Innovations LLC — $276.9M, Ponte Vedra, FL
- Distributed Computing System Solutions Provider, INC — $283.7M, Herndon, VA
- Dynamo Technologies, LLC — $285.5M, Vienna, VA
- Humanit Solutions LLC — $259.0M, Beavercreek, OH
- Concept Solutions LLC — $255.8M, Reston, VA
- Cybermedia Technologies, LLC — $252.1M, Reston, VA
- Flexion INC — $251.2M, Madison, WI
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $39.4M in FY2024 to $61.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.