Alutiiq Information Management, LLC
UEI NEQUZGMGAKJ7 CAGE 75QC0 Active Anchorage, AK
Small Business · Data through August 12, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$48.0M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$226.9M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
148
Top agency
Department of State
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $85.5M |
| FY2025 | $48.0M |
| FY2024 | $80.6M |
| FY2023 | $98.3M |
| FY2022 | $95.5M |
| FY2021 | $115.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $320.8M | 61.3% |
| Department of Defense | $202.3M | 38.7% |
| Department of the Treasury | $79K | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $250 | 0% |
| Department of Agriculture | -$8K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $221.3M | 42.3% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $168.5M | 32.2% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $99.4M | 19% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $33.9M | 6.5% |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | $326K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $163.0M | 31.2% |
| J059 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $103.9M | 19.9% |
| Z1JZ — Maintenance of Miscellaneous Buildings | $58.4M | 11.2% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $51.5M | 9.8% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $38.8M | 7.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $261.7M | 50% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $193.1M | 36.9% |
| Time and Materials | $49.0M | 9.4% |
| Labor Hours | $16.3M | 3.1% |
| Cost No Fee | $3.0M | 0.6% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $250 | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $506.6M | 96.8% |
| 8a Competed | $16.6M | 3.2% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | -$66K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $202.7M | 38.8% |
| CA | $136.3M | 26.1% |
| AK | $72.4M | 13.8% |
| Not specified | $45.6M | 8.7% |
| NC | $28.3M | 5.4% |
| NM | $18.9M | 3.6% |
| DC | $6.7M | 1.3% |
| MD | $5.4M | 1% |
| FL | $3.3M | 0.6% |
| NJ | $1.9M | 0.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM20F2970 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | September 29, 2020 – July 31, 2022 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM20F2970 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | September 29, 2020 – July 31, 2022 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM20F3038 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | September 29, 2020 – July 31, 2022 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM20F2794 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | September 29, 2020 – July 31, 2022 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM20F2970 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | September 29, 2020 – July 31, 2022 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM20F2794 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | September 29, 2020 – July 31, 2025 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM20F3038 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | September 29, 2020 – July 31, 2022 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM20F2970 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | September 29, 2020 – July 31, 2022 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM20F2970 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | September 29, 2020 – July 31, 2025 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F0804 · NAICS 541611 | Department of State | April 1, 2022 – March 31, 2023 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Amentum Spaceport LLC — $526.0M, Arlington, VA
- Asrc Communications, LTD. — $541.1M, Columbia, MD
- Cherokee Nation System Solutions LLC — $502.5M, Tulsa, OK
- Jones Lang Lasalle Americas, INC. — $499.4M, Chicago, IL
- Hci Management Services COMPANY — $488.7M, Winnebago, NE
- Asrc Federal Facilities Logistics LLC — $471.6M, Beltsville, MD
- Brillient CORPORATION — $469.4M, Reston, VA
- Loyalty Support Services — $586.6M
What the numbers show
3% of obligations on file ($16.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $80.6M in FY2024 to $48.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.