Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION
UEI PK8PM2GNVMP8 CAGE 70974 Active Melbourne, FL
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $1.11B |
| FY2025 | $1.47B |
| FY2024 | $2.10B |
| FY2023 | $1.99B |
| FY2022 | $1.80B |
| FY2021 | $1.54B |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $10.01B | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1510 — Aircraft, Fixed Wing | $5.04B | 50.3% |
| AC13 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Experimental Development | $1.32B | 13.2% |
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $913.6M | 9.1% |
| AC15 — National Defense R&D Svcs; Department of Defense - Military; R&D Facilities & Maj Equip | $522.0M | 5.2% |
| 1550 — Unmanned Aircraft | $408.1M | 4.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $6.65B | 66.5% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $2.02B | 20.2% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $1.42B | 14.2% |
| Labor Hours | $42K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$59K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | -$80.0M | -0.8% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $9.16B | 91.5% |
| Not Specified | $850.3M | 8.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $9.19B | 91.8% |
| CA | $670.5M | 6.7% |
| IL | $82.1M | 0.8% |
| LA | $22.9M | 0.2% |
| NC | $13.7M | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $12.5M | 0.1% |
| MD | $10.2M | 0.1% |
| UT | $8.4M | 0.1% |
| NY | $1.1M | 0% |
| NJ | $202K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0001918C1037 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | February 15, 2018 – May 31, 2029 | $1.46B | View on USAspending |
| N0001918C1037 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | February 15, 2018 – September 30, 2027 | $676.1M | View on USAspending |
| N0001918C1037 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | February 15, 2018 – September 30, 2027 | $525.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0001918C1037 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | February 15, 2018 – September 30, 2027 | $508.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0001918C1037 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | February 15, 2018 – September 30, 2027 | $353.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0001918C1037 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | February 15, 2018 – February 29, 2028 | $330.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0001925C0130 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | December 18, 2024 – March 2, 2027 | $285.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0001925C0130 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | December 18, 2024 – January 10, 2031 | $206.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0001925C0130 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | December 18, 2024 – December 19, 2024 | $204.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0001925C0130 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | December 18, 2024 – December 19, 2024 | $150.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Northrop Grumman CORPORATION (UEI NKVZLJL93QT6)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORP — UEI D9SJDK872X57
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI DE6HN4VGM3R1
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI DJUCEANK2KP4
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI E4X3BLZPPPX3
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI EHBBTWLFSMW1
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI EPSYXPS5MK39
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI F9PAEKAAXGB6
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI FNBAMFZ3GD53
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI FVSEZFPCQ316
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI FVW9ABFZGMX3
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI GUVUU89P78Q3
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI GWFBQY413N79
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI H9M6J1PND9M3
- Alliant Techsystems Operations LLC — UEI HBCXZGZJ83M4
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI HUDHMPV9B6M9
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORP — UEI JRVLDEXMYDK8
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI LALWKM623MU7
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI LCV2N9FVV739
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI LEMLXG994AU3
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI LRVQERN7YNH9
Similar contractors
- The Boeing COMPANY — $9.06B, Long Beach, CA
- General Atomics Aeronautical Systems, INC. — $10.99B, Poway, CA
- Lockheed Martin CORP — $11.22B, Marietta, GA
- The Boeing COMPANY — $7.90B, Ridley Park, PA
- The Boeing COMPANY — $7.32B, Mesa, AZ
- The Boeing COMPANY — $7.03B, Oklahoma City, OK
- Sierra Nevada COMPANY, LLC — $6.86B, Englewood, CO
- Bell Textron INC — $6.40B, Fort Worth, TX
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($10.01B of $10.01B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $2.10B in FY2024 to $1.47B in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.