Solipsys CORPORATION
UEI DMGTCCJ2ZKG7 CAGE 054Y0 Active Fulton, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 25, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $39.7M |
| FY2025 | $39.6M |
| FY2024 | $19.0M |
| FY2023 | $34.2M |
| FY2022 | $19.1M |
| FY2021 | $20.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $171.7M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $126.7M | 73.8% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $24.9M | 14.5% |
| 511210 — Software Publishers | $15.2M | 8.9% |
| 443120 — Computer and Software Stores | $4.4M | 2.6% |
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $213K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $130.7M | 76.1% |
| 7H20 — It and Telecom - Platform Products: Database, Mainframe, Middleware (hw, Perpetual License Software) | $19.3M | 11.2% |
| 7G22 — It and Telecom - Network: Satellite and Rf Communications Products (hw, Perpetual License Software) | $8.9M | 5.2% |
| 7A21 — It and Telecom - Business Application Software (perpetual License Software) | $3.9M | 2.3% |
| R410 — Support- Professional: Program Evaluation/review/development | $2.5M | 1.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $90.5M | 52.7% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $80.7M | 47% |
| Labor Hours | $487K | 0.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $144.5M | 84.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $27.2M | 15.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $162.9M | 94.9% |
| FL | $1.5M | 0.9% |
| CA | $1.5M | 0.9% |
| AZ | $1.1M | 0.6% |
| Not specified | $1.1M | 0.6% |
| NM | $790K | 0.5% |
| DC | $748K | 0.4% |
| OK | $620K | 0.4% |
| ID | $428K | 0.2% |
| VA | $404K | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M6785425F0019 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | April 7, 2025 – April 6, 2026 | $11.5M | View on USAspending |
| M6785426F0030 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | April 13, 2026 – April 12, 2027 | $10.8M | View on USAspending |
| M6785423F0045 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | June 2, 2023 – May 26, 2024 | $9.5M | View on USAspending |
| M6785426F0110 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | May 22, 2026 – May 21, 2027 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| M6785424F0089 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | May 22, 2024 – January 21, 2025 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA861224CB005 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | August 5, 2024 – August 4, 2025 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| M6785423F0062 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | October 2, 2023 – October 2, 2023 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| M6785425F0017 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2025 – July 31, 2025 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| M6785421F0034 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | May 27, 2021 – May 26, 2022 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| M6785421F0033 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | February 25, 2021 – February 24, 2022 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Rtx CORP (UEI PPLZG8J3N9D4)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI C6Z6WQKFN7M6
- Goodrich CORPORATION — UEI CBMZJ3Z5SC89
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI CCGBEVKUU2F3
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI D9DKLKAJ48M9
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI GJJCW7W8HCF5
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI GMBYU6KAN9J3
- Goodrich CORPORATION — UEI GNNJDFWNNEJ5
- Intertrade LIMITED — UEI GY4DM3WE2JS8
- Sparton Deleon Springs, LLC — UEI H7KFX5RH75K3
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI HEBCLD22EJD1
- Kidde Technologies INC — UEI HLQ2CYELNCE9
- Kidde Technologies, INC — UEI HNHJQPCD4GB9
- Rockwell Collins, INC. — UEI J4Q3HP6NHK47
- Rtx Bbn Technologies, INC. — UEI JAXJSTJJSP74
- Hamilton Sundstrand CORPORATION — UEI JC42EBJ5NFJ1
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI JVT2KW1LE2S3
- Goodrich CORPORATION — UEI JZNWHLVKADJ9
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI LWF3QUSCDNG1
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI M1BVCGDKJ1L7
- Rosemount Aerospace INC — UEI MYLBMN8EH9K9
Similar contractors
- Reston Consulting Group, INC. — $170.2M, Herndon, VA
- Arctic Slope Mission Services LLC — $174.1M, Beltsville, MD
- Easy Dynamics CORPORATION — $168.4M, Mc Lean, VA
- Raytheon COMPANY — $164.7M, San Diego, CA
- T and T Consulting Services INC. — $155.0M, Falls Church, VA
- Anika Systems INCORPORATED — $153.3M, Leesburg, VA
- Obsidian Global, LLC — $198.8M, Washington, DC
- Skylight INC. — $201.6M, Sarasota, FL
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($171.7M of $171.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $19.0M in FY2024 to $39.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.