Raytheon COMPANY
UEI XSV6AZJ6SDJ7 CAGE 05716 Active Andover, MA
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $3.41B |
| FY2025 | $3.39B |
| FY2024 | $3.02B |
| FY2023 | $2.23B |
| FY2022 | $812.1M |
| FY2021 | $1.78B |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $14.63B | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1260 — Fire Control Designating and Indicating Equipment | $2.90B | 19.8% |
| 1420 — Guided Missile Components | $2.73B | 18.7% |
| J014 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Guided Missiles | $2.51B | 17.2% |
| 1425 — Guided Missile Systems, Complete | $2.11B | 14.4% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $1.10B | 7.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price Incentive | $7.41B | 50.6% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $4.54B | 31% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $2.00B | 13.7% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $641.6M | 4.4% |
| Cost No Fee | $48.8M | 0.3% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | -$46K | 0% |
| Labor Hours | -$628K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | -$1.2M | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $9.06B | 61.9% |
| Not Specified | $5.57B | 38.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MA | $12.84B | 87.7% |
| TX | $1.21B | 8.3% |
| FL | $289.4M | 2% |
| Not specified | $81.5M | 0.6% |
| OH | $67.9M | 0.5% |
| AZ | $65.3M | 0.4% |
| MD | $36.9M | 0.3% |
| CA | $22.2M | 0.2% |
| VA | $12.4M | 0.1% |
| IN | $4.5M | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W31P4Q23C0021 · NAICS 336414 | Department of Defense | March 28, 2023 – December 31, 2032 | $1.23B | View on USAspending |
| W31P4Q26C0004 · NAICS 336419 | Department of Defense | December 19, 2025 – January 20, 2031 | $841.7M | View on USAspending |
| W31P4Q24C0024 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2024 – August 31, 2031 | $725.9M | View on USAspending |
| W31P4Q23C0036 · NAICS 336414 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2023 – December 31, 2029 | $591.2M | View on USAspending |
| W31P4Q24C0024 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2024 – April 6, 2029 | $474.3M | View on USAspending |
| W31P4Q24C0003 · NAICS 336419 | Department of Defense | October 13, 2023 – January 31, 2030 | $455.4M | View on USAspending |
| W31P4Q23C0036 · NAICS 336414 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2023 – September 30, 2030 | $441.6M | View on USAspending |
| W31P4Q24C0024 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2024 – December 19, 2030 | $435.7M | View on USAspending |
| W31P4Q24C0024 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2024 – December 19, 2030 | $397.4M | View on USAspending |
| W31P4Q24C0024 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2024 – April 6, 2029 | $340.6M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Rtx CORP (UEI PPLZG8J3N9D4)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI C6Z6WQKFN7M6
- Goodrich CORPORATION — UEI CBMZJ3Z5SC89
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI CCGBEVKUU2F3
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI D9DKLKAJ48M9
- Solipsys CORPORATION — UEI DMGTCCJ2ZKG7
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI GJJCW7W8HCF5
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI GMBYU6KAN9J3
- Goodrich CORPORATION — UEI GNNJDFWNNEJ5
- Intertrade LIMITED — UEI GY4DM3WE2JS8
- Sparton Deleon Springs, LLC — UEI H7KFX5RH75K3
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI HEBCLD22EJD1
- Kidde Technologies INC — UEI HLQ2CYELNCE9
- Kidde Technologies, INC — UEI HNHJQPCD4GB9
- Rockwell Collins, INC. — UEI J4Q3HP6NHK47
- Rtx Bbn Technologies, INC. — UEI JAXJSTJJSP74
- Hamilton Sundstrand CORPORATION — UEI JC42EBJ5NFJ1
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI JVT2KW1LE2S3
- Goodrich CORPORATION — UEI JZNWHLVKADJ9
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI LWF3QUSCDNG1
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI M1BVCGDKJ1L7
Similar contractors
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — $12.78B, Moorestown, NJ
- Raytheon COMPANY — $8.85B, Marlborough, MA
- Raytheon COMPANY — $7.53B, El Segundo, CA
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — $6.23B, Liverpool, NY
- Raytheon COMPANY — $5.19B, Mckinney, TX
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $5.01B, Rolling Meadows, IL
- Raytheon COMPANY — $4.64B, Woburn, MA
- L3harris Technologies, INC. — $3.82B, Palm Bay, FL
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($14.63B of $14.63B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $3.02B in FY2024 to $3.39B in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.