Goodrich CORPORATION
UEI CBMZJ3Z5SC89 CAGE 0BBK9 Active Jacksonville, FL
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $4.8M |
| FY2025 | $32.0M |
| FY2024 | $37.7M |
| FY2023 | $38.7M |
| FY2022 | $29.1M |
| FY2021 | $7.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $150.2M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2010 — Ship and Boat Propulsion Components | $96.7M | 64.4% |
| 5845 — Underwater Sound Equipment | $43.7M | 29.1% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $2.9M | 1.9% |
| 5365 — Bushings, Rings, Shims, and Spacers | $2.0M | 1.4% |
| J020 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Ship and Marine Equipment | $1.8M | 1.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $131.5M | 87.5% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $12.7M | 8.4% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $5.7M | 3.8% |
| Cost Sharing | $311K | 0.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $77.3M | 51.5% |
| Not Specified | $72.9M | 48.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $148.3M | 98.7% |
| PA | $611K | 0.4% |
| MD | $468K | 0.3% |
| Not specified | $443K | 0.3% |
| WA | $234K | 0.2% |
| ME | $134K | 0.1% |
| CA | $65K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0016721C0006 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2021 – August 23, 2023 | $20.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0016725F0108 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2025 – April 27, 2029 | $19.9M | View on USAspending |
| N0016721C0006 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2021 – May 19, 2023 | $15.1M | View on USAspending |
| N0016721C0006 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2021 – May 29, 2027 | $14.9M | View on USAspending |
| N0016425FG534 · NAICS 326291 | Department of Defense | August 4, 2025 – December 4, 2026 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0016423FG045 · NAICS 326291 | Department of Defense | June 21, 2023 – March 16, 2026 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0016421FG042 · NAICS 326291 | Department of Defense | May 25, 2021 – June 15, 2024 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0016721C0006 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2021 – September 29, 2022 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0016424FG043 · NAICS 326291 | Department of Defense | June 25, 2024 – June 16, 2027 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0016422FG050 · NAICS 326291 | Department of Defense | July 13, 2022 – February 13, 2023 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Rtx CORP (UEI PPLZG8J3N9D4)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI C6Z6WQKFN7M6
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI CCGBEVKUU2F3
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI D9DKLKAJ48M9
- Solipsys CORPORATION — UEI DMGTCCJ2ZKG7
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI GJJCW7W8HCF5
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI GMBYU6KAN9J3
- Goodrich CORPORATION — UEI GNNJDFWNNEJ5
- Intertrade LIMITED — UEI GY4DM3WE2JS8
- Sparton Deleon Springs, LLC — UEI H7KFX5RH75K3
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI HEBCLD22EJD1
- Kidde Technologies INC — UEI HLQ2CYELNCE9
- Kidde Technologies, INC — UEI HNHJQPCD4GB9
- Rockwell Collins, INC. — UEI J4Q3HP6NHK47
- Rtx Bbn Technologies, INC. — UEI JAXJSTJJSP74
- Hamilton Sundstrand CORPORATION — UEI JC42EBJ5NFJ1
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI JVT2KW1LE2S3
- Goodrich CORPORATION — UEI JZNWHLVKADJ9
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI LWF3QUSCDNG1
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI M1BVCGDKJ1L7
- Rosemount Aerospace INC — UEI MYLBMN8EH9K9
Similar contractors
- Tecnico CORPORATION — $147.5M, Chesapeake, VA
- Lyon Shipyard INC — $162.0M, Norfolk, VA
- Imia, LLC — $173.9M, Spanish Fort, AL
- Fincantieri Marine Systems North America, INC. — $178.6M, Chesapeake, VA
- Jag Alaska INC. — $180.8M, Seward, AK
- Jag Industrial Services, INC — $117.8M, Jonesville, MI
- Cabras Marine CORPORATION — $188.7M, Piti, GU
- Fairlead Boatworks, INC. — $191.5M, Newport News, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($150.2M of $150.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $37.7M in FY2024 to $32.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.