Oshkosh Defense LLC
UEI ZMXAHH8M8VL8 CAGE 75Q65 Active Oshkosh, WI
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 17, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $748.7M |
| FY2025 | $1.48B |
| FY2024 | $1.35B |
| FY2023 | $1.96B |
| FY2022 | $1.62B |
| FY2021 | $2.16B |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $9.31B | 100% |
| Department of the Interior | $991K | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $116K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing | $4.06B | 43.6% |
| 336212 — Truck Trailer Manufacturing | $3.80B | 40.8% |
| 336120 — Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing | $527.3M | 5.7% |
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | $194.2M | 2.1% |
| 326211 — Tire Manufacturing (except Retreading) | $186.9M | 2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2355 — Combat, Assault, and Tactical Vehicles, Wheeled | $5.62B | 60.4% |
| 2320 — Trucks and Truck Tractors, Wheeled | $2.23B | 23.9% |
| 2530 — Vehicular Brake, Steering, Axle, Wheel, and Track Components | $321.8M | 3.5% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $195.3M | 2.1% |
| 2330 — Trailers | $162.9M | 1.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $6.25B | 67.2% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $2.15B | 23.1% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $907.7M | 9.7% |
| Cost No Fee | $46.7M | 0.5% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $4K | 0% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | -$48.5M | -0.5% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $5.50B | 59.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.81B | 40.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| WI | $9.06B | 97.3% |
| NJ | $239.1M | 2.6% |
| LA | $4.6M | 0% |
| FL | $2.9M | 0% |
| CO | $1.6M | 0% |
| NC | $644K | 0% |
| VA | $505K | 0% |
| Not specified | $367K | 0% |
| CA | $65K | 0% |
| KS | $52K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W56HZV15C0095 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | August 25, 2015 – April 25, 2023 | $888.4M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV20C0050 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | March 13, 2020 – November 30, 2023 | $546.2M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV20C0050 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | March 13, 2020 – November 30, 2024 | $540.5M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV20C0050 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | March 13, 2020 – March 31, 2024 | $215.4M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV23C0081 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | September 15, 2023 – September 25, 2025 | $208.9M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV23C0081 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | September 15, 2023 – December 31, 2025 | $160.1M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV21F0329 · NAICS 336212 | Department of Defense | July 20, 2021 – March 31, 2024 | $154.2M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV23F0182 · NAICS 336212 | Department of Defense | March 8, 2023 – June 30, 2026 | $152.8M | View on USAspending |
| W912CH24F0085 · NAICS 336212 | Department of Defense | June 5, 2024 – February 17, 2026 | $145.6M | View on USAspending |
| W912CH25F0168 · NAICS 336212 | Department of Defense | February 4, 2025 – September 30, 2027 | $133.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Oshkosh CORP (UEI GVX8NG7QE7W9)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Pierce Manufacturing INC — UEI ZHMHC2YER1X3
Similar contractors
- Bae Systems Land & Armaments L.P. — $8.38B, York, PA
- Am General LLC — $4.15B, South Bend, IN
- Bae Systems Land and Armaments L.P. — $3.84B, Sterling Heights, MI
- General Dynamics Land Systems INC. — $15.55B, Sterling Heights, MI
- Honeywell International INC. — $3.04B, Phoenix, AZ
- Loc Performance Products LLC — $655.0M, Plymouth, MI
- Ruta Supplies INC — $262.0M, Dover, NJ
- Wulco INC — $151.5M, Cincinnati, OH
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($9.31B of $9.31B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $1.35B in FY2024 to $1.48B in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.