Accenture Federal Services LLC

UEI C47BNA8GM833 CAGE 1ZD18 Active Arlington, VA

Other Than Small Business · Data through October 2, 2026

Obligations, FY2026
$3.46B
Total obligations, FY2024–FY2026
$10.07B
Contract actions, FY2024–FY2026
968
Top agency
Department of Defense

Obligations by fiscal year

FY2021: $2,521,202,703FY2022: $2,721,899,577FY2023: $2,951,429,608FY2024: $3,371,921,868FY2025: $3,234,013,528FY2026: $3,461,941,437FY2027: -$62,358
Fiscal yearObligations
FY2027 (partial year)-$62K
FY2026$3.46B
FY2025$3.23B
FY2024$3.37B
FY2023$2.95B
FY2022$2.72B
FY2021$2.52B

Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes

Top awarding agencies
AgencyObligationsShare
Department of Defense$3.76B20.6%
Department of Energy$2.49B13.6%
Department of Education$1.96B10.7%
Department of the Treasury$1.71B9.4%
Department of Veterans Affairs$1.39B7.6%

Contract type and set-aside mix

Contract pricing typeObligationsShare
Firm Fixed Price$10.87B59.5%
Time and Materials$3.01B16.5%
Labor Hours$2.12B11.6%
Cost Plus Award Fee$1.71B9.4%
Cost Plus Fixed Fee$387.9M2.1%
Cost Plus Incentive Fee$124.3M0.7%
Cost No Fee$16.4M0.1%
Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order)$11.0M0.1%
Fixed Price Level of Effort$8.2M0%
Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment$5.4M0%
Fixed Price Award Fee$373K0%
Fixed Price Incentive$163K0%
Set-aside typeObligationsShare
Not Specified$14.72B80.6%
No Set Aside Used.$3.55B19.4%
Small Business Set Aside - Total-$28K0%

Place of performance by state

StateObligationsShare
VA$11.62B63.7%
DC$4.62B25.3%
MD$1.16B6.3%
IL$222.4M1.2%
PA$204.5M1.1%
CO$136.4M0.7%
GA$92.1M0.5%
MA$50.2M0.3%
Not specified$35.3M0.2%
FL$29.1M0.2%

Largest contract actions on file

AwardAgencyPeriod of performanceObligationRecord
75FCMC21F0002 · NAICS 541512Department of Health and Human ServicesJuly 11, 2021 – January 10, 2026$192.1MView on USAspending
75FCMC21F0002 · NAICS 541512Department of Health and Human ServicesJuly 11, 2021 – January 10, 2027$185.7MView on USAspending
36C10D21N0007 · NAICS 541512Department of Veterans AffairsMarch 11, 2021 – September 29, 2022$166.5MView on USAspending
75FCMC21F0002 · NAICS 541512Department of Health and Human ServicesJuly 11, 2021 – January 10, 2025$153.9MView on USAspending
47QFCA26F0004 · NAICS 541512General Services AdministrationFebruary 26, 2026 – February 25, 2027$151.9MView on USAspending
205AE926F00106 · NAICS 541512Department of the TreasuryAugust 15, 2026 – August 14, 2027$144.2MView on USAspending
75FCMC21F0002 · NAICS 541512Department of Health and Human ServicesJuly 11, 2021 – January 10, 2024$139.8MView on USAspending
36C10D24F0021 · NAICS 541512Department of Veterans AffairsDecember 30, 2023 – December 29, 2026$120.4MView on USAspending
36C10B20F0172 · NAICS 541512Department of Veterans AffairsJune 16, 2020 – June 26, 2025$112.2MView on USAspending
91003125C0013 · NAICS 541512Department of EducationAugust 1, 2025 – July 31, 2031$100.1MView on USAspending

Parent company

Accenture PLC (UEI K9S7KL73XBE3)

Other UEIs under this parent

Similar contractors

What the numbers show

No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.

Net obligations for FY2027 were negative (-$62K): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.

Obligations increased from $3.23B in FY2025 to $3.46B in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2027, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.

To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.