Accenture Federal Services LLC
UEI C47BNA8GM833 CAGE 1ZD18 Active Arlington, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $2.99B |
| FY2025 | $3.24B |
| FY2024 | $3.37B |
| FY2023 | $2.95B |
| FY2022 | $2.72B |
| FY2021 | $2.52B |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $3.70B | 20.8% |
| Department of Energy | $2.45B | 13.8% |
| Department of Education | $1.75B | 9.9% |
| Department of the Treasury | $1.70B | 9.6% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $1.39B | 7.8% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $13.11B | 73.7% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $1.99B | 11.2% |
| 522390 — Other Activities Related to Credit Intermediation | $677.7M | 3.8% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $424.0M | 2.4% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $418.4M | 2.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $4.40B | 24.7% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $1.65B | 9.2% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $1.40B | 7.8% |
| D318 — It and Telecom- Integrated Hardware/software/services Solutions, Predominantly Services | $1.31B | 7.4% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $1.08B | 6.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $10.51B | 59.1% |
| Time and Materials | $2.92B | 16.4% |
| Labor Hours | $2.10B | 11.8% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $1.71B | 9.6% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $380.2M | 2.1% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $124.3M | 0.7% |
| Cost No Fee | $16.2M | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $11.0M | 0.1% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $8.2M | 0% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $5.4M | 0% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $373K | 0% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $163K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $14.37B | 80.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.43B | 19.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | -$28K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $11.22B | 63.1% |
| DC | $4.58B | 25.7% |
| MD | $1.14B | 6.4% |
| IL | $222.4M | 1.2% |
| PA | $197.9M | 1.1% |
| CO | $132.6M | 0.7% |
| GA | $92.1M | 0.5% |
| MA | $50.2M | 0.3% |
| Not specified | $35.3M | 0.2% |
| FL | $28.9M | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75FCMC21F0002 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 11, 2021 – January 10, 2026 | $192.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC21F0002 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 11, 2021 – January 10, 2027 | $185.7M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10D21N0007 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | March 11, 2021 – September 29, 2022 | $166.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC21F0002 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 11, 2021 – January 10, 2025 | $153.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA26F0004 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | February 26, 2026 – February 25, 2027 | $151.9M | View on USAspending |
| 205AE926F00106 · NAICS 541512 | Department of the Treasury | August 15, 2026 – August 14, 2027 | $144.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC21F0002 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 11, 2021 – January 10, 2024 | $139.8M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10D24F0021 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | December 30, 2023 – December 29, 2026 | $120.4M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B20F0172 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | June 16, 2020 – June 26, 2025 | $112.2M | View on USAspending |
| 91003125C0013 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Education | August 1, 2025 – July 31, 2031 | $100.1M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Novetta Solutions, LLC (UEI K9S7KL73XBE3)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Accenture Federal Services LLC — UEI S71BLA1TM5A6
- Cognosante Mvh LLC — UEI XDDKMXTVJSN8
Similar contractors
- Deloitte Consulting LLP — $16.46B, Arlington, VA
- Leidos, INC. — $15.57B, Reston, VA
- Caci, INC. - Federal — $14.15B, Chantilly, VA
- General Dynamics Information Technology, INC. — $24.21B, Falls Church, VA
- Science Applications International CORPORATION — $24.70B, Reston, VA
- Peraton INC. — $9.32B, Herndon, VA
- Oracle Health Government Services, INC. — $7.28B, Kansas City, KS
- Peraton Enterprise Solutions LLC — $6.25B, Chantilly, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $3.37B in FY2024 to $3.24B in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.