Deloitte Consulting LLP
UEI CKV2L9GZKJK3 CAGE 1TTG5 Active Arlington, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $2.31B |
| FY2025 | $2.97B |
| FY2024 | $3.26B |
| FY2023 | $2.90B |
| FY2022 | $2.62B |
| FY2021 | $2.40B |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $3.11B | 18.9% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $2.99B | 18.1% |
| General Services Administration | $2.83B | 17.2% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $1.79B | 10.9% |
| Department of the Treasury | $1.78B | 10.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $3.80B | 23.1% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $2.83B | 17.2% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $2.06B | 12.5% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $1.23B | 7.5% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $1.00B | 6.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $8.67B | 52.7% |
| Time and Materials | $3.00B | 18.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $2.49B | 15.2% |
| Labor Hours | $1.05B | 6.4% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $880.2M | 5.3% |
| Fixed Price Redetermination | $291.6M | 1.8% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $40.4M | 0.2% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $13.0M | 0.1% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $12.8M | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$750 | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $14.65B | 89% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.81B | 11% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | -$2.8M | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $7.70B | 46.8% |
| DC | $5.38B | 32.7% |
| MD | $1.45B | 8.8% |
| CA | $661.8M | 4% |
| Not specified | $405.0M | 2.5% |
| GA | $289.3M | 1.8% |
| CO | $145.9M | 0.9% |
| TX | $130.7M | 0.8% |
| HI | $104.2M | 0.6% |
| OH | $53.8M | 0.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QFCA24C0003 · NAICS 541715 | General Services Administration | July 15, 2024 – July 14, 2027 | $182.2M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H525F00063 · NAICS 541512 | Department of the Treasury | January 16, 2025 – July 15, 2026 | $139.5M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H521F00043 · NAICS 541512 | Department of the Treasury | December 1, 2020 – November 30, 2024 | $106.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA24C0003 · NAICS 541715 | General Services Administration | July 15, 2024 – July 14, 2025 | $91.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA24C0003 · NAICS 541715 | General Services Administration | July 15, 2024 – July 14, 2025 | $81.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFDA20F0076 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | September 14, 2020 – September 13, 2026 | $71.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFMA24F0013 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | February 17, 2024 – August 14, 2025 | $70.8M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B24F0018 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | November 1, 2023 – October 31, 2025 | $63.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA24C0003 · NAICS 541715 | General Services Administration | July 15, 2024 – July 14, 2027 | $54.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFMA24F0013 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | February 17, 2024 – February 16, 2025 | $53.7M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Deloitte Consulting LLP (UEI GT54N467W2C6)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Deloitte & Touche LLP — UEI F9KSDU7L9VP6
- Deloitte Financial Advisory Services LLP — UEI XGEYUR1V3F75
Similar contractors
- Leidos, INC. — $15.57B, Reston, VA
- Accenture Federal Services LLC — $17.79B, Arlington, VA
- Caci, INC. - Federal — $14.15B, Chantilly, VA
- Peraton INC. — $9.32B, Herndon, VA
- General Dynamics Information Technology, INC. — $24.21B, Falls Church, VA
- Science Applications International CORPORATION — $24.70B, Reston, VA
- Oracle Health Government Services, INC. — $7.28B, Kansas City, KS
- Peraton Enterprise Solutions LLC — $6.25B, Chantilly, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $3.26B in FY2024 to $2.97B in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.