General Dynamics Information Technology, INC.
UEI SMNWM6HN79X5 CAGE 07MU1 Active Falls Church, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $4.03B |
| FY2025 | $4.62B |
| FY2024 | $4.82B |
| FY2023 | $4.28B |
| FY2022 | $4.09B |
| FY2021 | $2.36B |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $7.35B | 30.4% |
| General Services Administration | $4.56B | 18.8% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $4.50B | 18.6% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $1.90B | 7.9% |
| Department of State | $1.45B | 6% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $9.21B | 38.1% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $3.94B | 16.3% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $3.00B | 12.4% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $1.90B | 7.8% |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | $1.08B | 4.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $3.88B | 16% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $2.78B | 11.5% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $1.18B | 4.9% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $1.17B | 4.8% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $1.02B | 4.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $8.32B | 34.4% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $5.32B | 22% |
| Time and Materials | $4.22B | 17.4% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $3.52B | 14.5% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $1.28B | 5.3% |
| Labor Hours | $1.13B | 4.6% |
| Cost No Fee | $312.2M | 1.3% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $120.3M | 0.5% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $18K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $21.89B | 90.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.32B | 9.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | -$808K | 0% |
| 8a Competed | -$1.1M | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $11.59B | 47.9% |
| MD | $3.52B | 14.5% |
| DC | $2.35B | 9.7% |
| Not specified | $1.36B | 5.6% |
| FL | $1.30B | 5.4% |
| NC | $1.02B | 4.2% |
| AL | $595.4M | 2.5% |
| NY | $372.9M | 1.5% |
| AZ | $295.5M | 1.2% |
| MA | $225.7M | 0.9% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA872625FB025 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | March 14, 2025 – November 30, 2026 | $275.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC25FJ022 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | February 20, 2025 – June 30, 2026 | $187.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC25FJ022 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | February 20, 2025 – June 30, 2027 | $179.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC20F0080 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 1, 2020 – June 30, 2025 | $170.4M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM18C0185 · NAICS 541614 | Department of State | June 19, 2019 – August 7, 2029 | $146.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC20F0080 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 1, 2020 – June 30, 2024 | $142.5M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10D23N0009 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Veterans Affairs | August 7, 2023 – August 6, 2024 | $131.1M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK24F0063 · NAICS 561990 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2024 – March 31, 2025 | $130.6M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK23F0023 · NAICS 561990 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2023 – March 31, 2024 | $128.0M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK22F5152 · NAICS 561990 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2022 – March 31, 2023 | $123.9M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
General Dynamics CORP (UEI VF58HFRNGEL8)
Other UEIs under this parent
- General Dynamics Ordnance & Tactical Systems, INC. — UEI D6BENLPTJ8H6
- Electric Boat CORPORATION — UEI E7BEKJ4V9528
- General Dynamics Mission Systems, INC. — UEI JHY6AZA6H191
- General Dynamics-Ots, INC. — UEI KZK8C85C1T94
- General Dynamics Mission Systems, INC. — UEI MU3CM1145E44
- General Dynamics Mission Systems, INC. — UEI MWDRZJ2ZVPV7
- Metro Machine CORP — UEI N7MEWB7D97U1
- National Steel and Shipbuilding COMPANY — UEI Q85KVUK3JBF5
- General Dynamics-Ots, INC. — UEI Q9SBTF8ELUP4
- General Dynamics Mission Systems, INC. — UEI S4ZAF64LJ1G3
- Csra LLC — UEI VSFCW25ZAE49
- General Dynamics Mission Systems, INC. — UEI YZNQG917LBE4
- General Dynamics Information Technology INC. — UEI Z2L7LVNEAPC3
Similar contractors
- Science Applications International CORPORATION — $24.70B, Reston, VA
- Accenture Federal Services LLC — $17.79B, Arlington, VA
- Deloitte Consulting LLP — $16.46B, Arlington, VA
- Leidos, INC. — $15.57B, Reston, VA
- Caci, INC. - Federal — $14.15B, Chantilly, VA
- Booz Allen Hamilton INC — $35.96B, Mclean, VA
- Peraton INC. — $9.32B, Herndon, VA
- Oracle Health Government Services, INC. — $7.28B, Kansas City, KS
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $4.82B in FY2024 to $4.62B in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.