Agile Defense, LLC
UEI KRGLGTXRYL94 CAGE 1HXK0 Active Mclean, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $81.5M |
| FY2025 | $175.6M |
| FY2024 | $163.1M |
| FY2023 | $127.4M |
| FY2022 | $105.5M |
| FY2021 | $99.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $718.3M | 95.4% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $27.4M | 3.6% |
| General Services Administration | $3.3M | 0.4% |
| Smithsonian Institution | $2.5M | 0.3% |
| Department of Housing and Urban Development | $1.6M | 0.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $386.7M | 51.4% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $177.6M | 23.6% |
| 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services | $130.8M | 17.4% |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $51.9M | 6.9% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $3.6M | 0.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AC32 — National Defense R&D Services; Defense-Related Activities; Applied Research | $130.8M | 17.4% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $130.4M | 17.3% |
| D325 — It and Telecom- Data Centers and Storage | $102.1M | 13.6% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $96.1M | 12.8% |
| DC01 — It and Telecom - Data Center Support Services (labor) | $60.2M | 8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $394.1M | 52.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $207.2M | 27.5% |
| Time and Materials | $67.1M | 8.9% |
| Cost No Fee | $55.4M | 7.4% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $25.5M | 3.4% |
| Labor Hours | $3.8M | 0.5% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $393.6M | 52.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $359.6M | 47.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3K | 0% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | -$67K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $231.5M | 30.7% |
| MD | $165.7M | 22% |
| AZ | $126.0M | 16.7% |
| AL | $94.9M | 12.6% |
| FL | $49.1M | 6.5% |
| LA | $17.8M | 2.4% |
| DC | $16.8M | 2.2% |
| NC | $16.6M | 2.2% |
| SC | $9.7M | 1.3% |
| Not specified | $9.5M | 1.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W900KK18F0001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | February 14, 2018 – January 14, 2022 | $17.8M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK18F0001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | February 14, 2018 – January 14, 2023 | $15.1M | View on USAspending |
| W911S022F0227 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | August 15, 2022 – June 15, 2026 | $13.0M | View on USAspending |
| W911S022F0227 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | August 15, 2022 – June 15, 2025 | $12.7M | View on USAspending |
| W9124P22F0036 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | November 29, 2021 – January 31, 2026 | $12.6M | View on USAspending |
| W9124P22F0036 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | November 29, 2021 – January 31, 2025 | $12.3M | View on USAspending |
| W9124P22F0036 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | November 29, 2021 – January 31, 2024 | $11.4M | View on USAspending |
| W911S022F0227 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | August 15, 2022 – June 15, 2024 | $11.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70B04C25F00000409 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2025 – September 29, 2026 | $9.8M | View on USAspending |
| W911S022F0227 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | August 15, 2022 – June 15, 2023 | $9.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Gartner, INC. — $754.5M, Stamford, CT
- Axle Informatics, LLC — $765.9M, North Bethesda, MD
- All Points Logistics, LLC — $719.6M, Merritt Island, FL
- I3 Federal LLC — $702.6M, Clifton, VA
- Semanticbits LLC — $690.4M, Reston, VA
- Karsun Solutions LLC — $684.7M, Herndon, VA
- Lancer Information Solutions, LLC — $672.5M, Reston, VA
- Dynamic Systems INC — $834.8M, El Segundo, CA
What the numbers show
95% of this contractor's obligations on file ($718.3M of $753.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
48% of obligations on file ($359.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $163.1M in FY2024 to $175.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.