Data Link Solutions LLC
UEI PPVTFMDK1NN5 CAGE 081U3 Active Cedar Rapids, IA
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $292.5M |
| FY2025 | $406.7M |
| FY2024 | $320.5M |
| FY2023 | $305.6M |
| FY2022 | $231.8M |
| FY2021 | $313.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.87B | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 5826 — Radio Navigation Equipment, Airborne | $945.6M | 50.6% |
| 5821 — Radio and Television Communication Equipment, Airborne | $770.8M | 41.2% |
| 7G22 — It and Telecom - Network: Satellite and Rf Communications Products (hw, Perpetual License Software) | $71.5M | 3.8% |
| 5825 — Radio Navigation Equipment, Except Airborne | $29.4M | 1.6% |
| J059 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $23.0M | 1.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.37B | 73% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $504.9M | 27% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $533K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$67K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $1.80B | 96% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $74.2M | 4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| IA | $1.84B | 98.2% |
| NJ | $26.1M | 1.4% |
| Not specified | $7.5M | 0.4% |
| GA | $208K | 0% |
| CA | $34K | 0% |
| FL | $16K | 0% |
| KS | -$36K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0003925F4045 · NAICS 334290 | Department of Defense | September 17, 2025 – September 30, 2027 | $247.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0003924F4054 · NAICS 334290 | Department of Defense | June 21, 2024 – July 31, 2026 | $115.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0003923F4030 · NAICS 334290 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2023 – June 30, 2025 | $97.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0003921F1045 · NAICS 334290 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2021 – May 31, 2023 | $85.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0003926FE010 · NAICS 334290 | Department of Defense | November 26, 2025 – November 30, 2027 | $78.5M | View on USAspending |
| N0003925F4045 · NAICS 334290 | Department of Defense | September 17, 2025 – September 30, 2027 | $56.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0003925F4045 · NAICS 334290 | Department of Defense | September 17, 2025 – November 30, 2027 | $56.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0003922F4018 · NAICS 334290 | Department of Defense | July 14, 2022 – June 30, 2024 | $35.9M | View on USAspending |
| N0003922F4029 · NAICS 334290 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2022 – August 31, 2024 | $33.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0003924F4054 · NAICS 334290 | Department of Defense | June 21, 2024 – June 30, 2026 | $30.3M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Rtx CORP (UEI PPLZG8J3N9D4)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI C6Z6WQKFN7M6
- Goodrich CORPORATION — UEI CBMZJ3Z5SC89
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI CCGBEVKUU2F3
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI D9DKLKAJ48M9
- Solipsys CORPORATION — UEI DMGTCCJ2ZKG7
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI GJJCW7W8HCF5
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI GMBYU6KAN9J3
- Goodrich CORPORATION — UEI GNNJDFWNNEJ5
- Intertrade LIMITED — UEI GY4DM3WE2JS8
- Sparton Deleon Springs, LLC — UEI H7KFX5RH75K3
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI HEBCLD22EJD1
- Kidde Technologies INC — UEI HLQ2CYELNCE9
- Kidde Technologies, INC — UEI HNHJQPCD4GB9
- Rockwell Collins, INC. — UEI J4Q3HP6NHK47
- Rtx Bbn Technologies, INC. — UEI JAXJSTJJSP74
- Hamilton Sundstrand CORPORATION — UEI JC42EBJ5NFJ1
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI JVT2KW1LE2S3
- Goodrich CORPORATION — UEI JZNWHLVKADJ9
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI LWF3QUSCDNG1
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI M1BVCGDKJ1L7
Similar contractors
- Viasat INC — $2.52B, Carlsbad, CA
- Johnson Controls, INC — $322.0M, Milwaukee, WI
- Centurum Information Technology INC — $272.3M, Marlton, NJ
- Jsi Telecom INC. — $150.8M, Chantilly, VA
- L3 Technologies, INC. — $139.8M, Camden, NJ
- Advantor Systems Ii LLC — $113.6M, Orlando, FL
- Evergreen Fire Alarms LLC — $113.4M, Tacoma, WA
- Telephonics CORP — $94.6M, Farmingdale, NY
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($1.87B of $1.87B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $320.5M in FY2024 to $406.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.