Booz Allen Hamilton INC

UEI JCBMLGPE6Z71 CAGE 17038 Active Mclean, VA

Other Than Small Business · Data through October 1, 2026

Obligations, FY2026
$6.08B
Total obligations, FY2024–FY2026
$19.89B
Contract actions, FY2024–FY2026
2,580
Top agency
Department of Defense

Obligations by fiscal year

FY2021: $5,062,243,736FY2022: $5,630,446,013FY2023: $6,523,940,738FY2024: $7,127,412,929FY2025: $6,681,651,669FY2026: $6,078,332,579FY2027: -$54,581
Fiscal yearObligations
FY2027 (partial year)-$55K
FY2026$6.08B
FY2025$6.68B
FY2024$7.13B
FY2023$6.52B
FY2022$5.63B
FY2021$5.06B

Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes

Contract type and set-aside mix

Contract pricing typeObligationsShare
Cost Plus Fixed Fee$12.24B33%
Cost Plus Award Fee$11.28B30.4%
Firm Fixed Price$6.88B18.5%
Time and Materials$3.57B9.6%
Labor Hours$2.67B7.2%
Cost Plus Incentive Fee$272.7M0.7%
Cost No Fee$129.9M0.3%
Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment$53.4M0.1%
Fixed Price Level of Effort$16.6M0%
Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order)$138K0%
Fixed Price Award Fee-$117K0%
Set-aside typeObligationsShare
Not Specified$35.08B94.5%
No Set Aside Used.$2.02B5.5%

Place of performance by state

StateObligationsShare
VA$15.32B41.3%
DC$5.97B16.1%
MD$3.99B10.8%
CA$2.88B7.8%
NY$1.27B3.4%
NC$1.20B3.2%
Not specified$1.14B3.1%
GA$892.2M2.4%
TX$607.5M1.6%
FL$590.7M1.6%

Largest contract actions on file

AwardAgencyPeriod of performanceObligationRecord
47QFCA23F0058 · NAICS 541512General Services AdministrationOctober 23, 2023 – April 22, 2026$269.7MView on USAspending
36C10B26F0121 · NAICS 541512Department of Veterans AffairsApril 17, 2026 – April 16, 2027$170.6MView on USAspending
47QFCA23F0058 · NAICS 541512General Services AdministrationOctober 23, 2023 – April 22, 2026$165.0MView on USAspending
47QFCA20F0014 · NAICS 541330General Services AdministrationJune 26, 2020 – June 25, 2024$159.4MView on USAspending
47QFCA20F0014 · NAICS 541330General Services AdministrationJune 26, 2020 – June 25, 2025$149.5MView on USAspending
47QFCA20F0014 · NAICS 541330General Services AdministrationJune 26, 2020 – June 25, 2023$124.1MView on USAspending
47QFCA25F0033 · NAICS 541512General Services AdministrationSeptember 12, 2025 – September 11, 2027$123.3MView on USAspending
47QFCA21F0018 · NAICS 541512General Services AdministrationMarch 9, 2021 – March 8, 2023$112.0MView on USAspending
47QFCA21F0018 · NAICS 541512General Services AdministrationMarch 9, 2021 – August 15, 2024$111.8MView on USAspending
47QFCA24F0037 · NAICS 541990General Services AdministrationSeptember 10, 2024 – September 9, 2027$109.4MView on USAspending

Parent company

Booz Allen Hamilton Holding CORPORATION (UEI MBPHTU7Y9S65)

Other UEIs under this parent

Similar contractors

What the numbers show

No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.

Net obligations for FY2027 were negative (-$55K): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.

Obligations decreased from $6.68B in FY2025 to $6.08B in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2027, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.

To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.