Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION
UEI WNFAAJU8F1X1 CAGE 0W6H8 Active Sierra Vista, AZ
Other Than Small Business · Data through May 15, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $149K |
| FY2025 | $4.0M |
| FY2024 | -$15.5M |
| FY2023 | $140.6M |
| FY2022 | $102.8M |
| FY2021 | $188.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $420.8M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $395.1M | 93.9% |
| 611512 — Flight Training | $14.5M | 3.4% |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $8.3M | 2% |
| 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing | $4.7M | 1.1% |
| 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing | $99K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J015 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft and Airframe Structural Components | $253.4M | 60.2% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $165.5M | 39.3% |
| U006 — Education/training- Vocational/technical | $14.5M | 3.4% |
| J013 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Ammunition and Explosives | $4.7M | 1.1% |
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $2.5M | 0.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $276.3M | 65.6% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $139.9M | 33.2% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $4.7M | 1.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $407.8M | 96.9% |
| Not Specified | $13.0M | 3.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AZ | $362.5M | 86.1% |
| CA | $43.8M | 10.4% |
| Not specified | $14.5M | 3.4% |
| OK | $11K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA869021C1000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 29, 2021 – September 30, 2022 | $58.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA869021C1000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 29, 2021 – November 30, 2023 | $50.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA869021C1001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | November 1, 2020 – February 5, 2023 | $43.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA869021C1001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | November 1, 2020 – January 31, 2024 | $43.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA869021C1001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | November 1, 2020 – February 29, 2024 | $41.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA869021C1001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | November 1, 2020 – February 29, 2024 | $33.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA869021C1001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | November 1, 2020 – February 29, 2024 | $25.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA869021C1001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | November 1, 2020 – February 29, 2024 | $24.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA869021C1001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | November 1, 2020 – February 29, 2024 | $23.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA869021C1000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 29, 2021 – April 30, 2024 | $23.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Northrop Grumman CORPORATION (UEI NKVZLJL93QT6)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORP — UEI D9SJDK872X57
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI DE6HN4VGM3R1
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI DJUCEANK2KP4
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI E4X3BLZPPPX3
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI EHBBTWLFSMW1
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI EPSYXPS5MK39
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI F9PAEKAAXGB6
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI FNBAMFZ3GD53
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI FVSEZFPCQ316
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI FVW9ABFZGMX3
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI GUVUU89P78Q3
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI GWFBQY413N79
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI H9M6J1PND9M3
- Alliant Techsystems Operations LLC — UEI HBCXZGZJ83M4
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI HUDHMPV9B6M9
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORP — UEI JRVLDEXMYDK8
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI LALWKM623MU7
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI LCV2N9FVV739
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI LEMLXG994AU3
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI LRVQERN7YNH9
Similar contractors
- Aviation Systems Engineering COMPANY INC — $415.5M, Lexington Park, MD
- Obxtek INC — $426.6M, Mc Lean, VA
- Rite-Solutions, INC. — $414.4M, Middletown, RI
- Lb & B Associates INC — $428.1M, Columbia, MD
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — $411.5M, Littleton, CO
- Vsolvit LLC — $432.3M, Henderson, NV
- Black & Veatch Special Projects CORP. — $435.3M, Overland Park, KS
- Jacobs Government Services COMPANY — $436.9M, Arlington, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($420.8M of $420.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from -$15.5M in FY2024 to $4.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.